2. Liga Β· Β·Matchday 10

SKU Amstetten vs Rapid Wien II

Garuda Lions Prediction: SKU Amstetten

2 – 0 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability

Ertl Glas Stadion, Amstetten

SKU Amstetten 64%
Draw 22%
Rapid Wien II 15%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance SKU Amstetten wins
64%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
55%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

SKU Amstetten vs Rapid Wien II overview

Garuda Lions analysis: SKU Amstetten vs Rapid Wien II

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySKU AmstettenDrawRapid Wien II
Model63.9%21.5%14.5%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final63.9%21.5%14.5%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why SKU Amstetten

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.14 vs 0.94.
  • Better recent form: 2 wins in the last 6 vs 0 for the opposition.

SKU Amstetten vs Rapid Wien II match preview

SKU Amstetten is favored in their upcoming match against Rapid Wien II, with a 66% probability of winning according to our model. The expected goals for SKU Amstetten stand at 2.36, while Rapid Wien II is projected to score 1.01. The most likely scoreline is 2-1, with a 10% chance of occurring. Additionally, there is a 65% probability of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match.

Recent form shows SKU Amstetten with a mixed record of D-W-W-L-D-D, while Rapid Wien II has struggled, recording six consecutive games without a win (D-L-L-L-L-L). In their last two head-to-head encounters, each team has secured one victory. The confidence grade for this matchup is C, indicating moderate certainty in the predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

SKU Amstetten ↓ / Rapid Wien II β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 1 9% 10% 2 11% 10% 3 8% 7% 4+ 7% 6%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 82%
3+ goals 60%
No goals 6%

SKU Amstetten and Rapid Wien II expected goals

SKU Amstetten 2.14
Rapid Wien II 0.94

Total expected goals: 3.08

SKU Amstetten and Rapid Wien II attack and defence ratings

SKU Amstetten

Attack 1.08 +8%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Rapid Wien II

Attack 0.73 -27%
Defence 1.32 +32%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

2. Liga

Before and after this match

SKU Amstetten vs Rapid Wien II markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 SKU Amstetten 63.9% 1.56 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 59.5% 1.68 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 54.8% 1.83 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 85.5% 1.17 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 SKU Amstetten win 41.2% 2.43 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2SKU Amstetten63.9%
Draw21.5%
Rapid Wien II14.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559.5%
Under 2.540.5%
Both teams to scoreYes54.8%
No45.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)85.5%
12 (either side)78.5%
X2 (draw or away)36.1%
Handicap -1SKU Amstetten win41.2%
Push (exactly one goal)22.7%
Loss36.1%
Correct score (top 3)2-010.5%
1-110.2%
2-19.9%

SKU Amstetten vs Rapid Wien II stats

SKU Amstetten and Rapid Wien II recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

SKU Amstetten and Rapid Wien II season so far

league record

SKU Amstetten record

  • They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.

Rapid Wien II record

  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game on the road against 0.5 at home.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

SKU Amstetten vs Rapid Wien II head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

1SKU Amstetten wins 0Draws 1Rapid Wien II wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-03-13Rapid Wien IISKU Amstetten2. Liga4-1
2025-09-12SKU AmstettenRapid Wien II2. Liga3-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

SKU Amstetten vs Rapid Wien II odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 SKU Amstetten Predicted score 2 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now