Austria Vienna (Am)
vs
Sturm Graz II
Garuda Lions Prediction: Austria Vienna (Am)
2 β 1 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability
Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II
| Probability | Austria Vienna (Am) | Draw | Sturm Graz II |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 58.4% | 19.0% | 22.6% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 58.4% | 19.0% | 22.6% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Austria Vienna (Am)
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.68 vs 1.69.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II match preview
Austria Vienna (Am) holds a 59% probability of winning against Sturm Graz II, with the most likely scoreline projected at 2-1. The model indicates a high likelihood of goals, with an 81% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 76% probability that both teams will score. Expected goals are calculated at 2.68 for Austria Vienna (Am) and 1.68 for Sturm Graz II.
In terms of recent form, Austria Vienna (Am) has recorded a mixed bag of results with a D-W-W-L-W-L streak, while Sturm Graz II has struggled, with a record of L-D-D-W-L-L. The head-to-head encounters show a balanced competition, with each team winning once in their last two meetings. The confidence grade for this match is C, reflecting some uncertainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Austria Vienna (Am) and Sturm Graz II expected goals
Total expected goals: 4.37
Austria Vienna (Am) and Sturm Graz II attack and defence ratings
Austria Vienna (Am)
Sturm Graz II
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
- SV Kapfenberg vs SKN ST. Polten β team news & stats
- SKU Amstetten vs Rapid Wien II
- First Vienna vs Floridsdorfer AC β team news & stats
- WSPG Wels vs Voitsberg
- Austria Salzburg vs FC BW Linz
- Admira Wacker v Wacker Innsbruck β match page
- FC Liefering vs Schwarz-WeiΓ Bregenz β team news & stats
Before and after this match
Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Austria Vienna (Am) | 58.4% | 1.71 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 81.1% | 1.23 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 76.5% | 1.31 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 81.0% | 1.23 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 41.6% | 2.41 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Austria Vienna (Am) | 58.4% |
| Draw | 19.0% | |
| Sturm Graz II | 22.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 81.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 18.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 76.5% |
| No | 23.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 77.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 81.0% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 41.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Austria Vienna (Am) win | 39.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.1% | |
| Loss | 41.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 2-1 | 7.7% |
| 3-1 | 6.9% | |
| 2-2 | 6.5% |
Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II stats
Austria Vienna (Am) and Sturm Graz II recent form
| DWWLWL | |
| LDDWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Austria Vienna (Am) and Sturm Graz II season so far
Austria Vienna (Am) record
- They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Sturm Graz II record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.0 goals per match.
- They average 2.8 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
Austria Vienna (Am) vs Sturm Graz II head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-21 | Austria Vienna (Am) | Sturm Graz II | 2. Liga | 0-1 |
| 2025-09-20 | Sturm Graz II | Austria Vienna (Am) | 2. Liga | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.