FC Liefering
vs
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
Garuda Lions Prediction: FC Liefering
2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability
FC Liefering vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FC Liefering vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
| Probability | FC Liefering | Draw | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 48.5% | 24.8% | 26.7% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 48.5% | 24.8% | 26.7% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why FC Liefering
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.85 vs 1.33.
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
FC Liefering vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz match preview
FC Liefering enters this match with a 48% probability of winning against Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz, who have a 27% chance. The model suggests a likely scoreline of 2-1, with an expected goals total of 1.85 for FC Liefering and 1.33 for their opponents. Recent form shows FC Liefering with two wins in their last five matches, while Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz has struggled, managing only one win in the same period.
The analysis indicates a high likelihood of goals, with a 62% probability of over 2.5 goals and a 63% chance that both teams will score. In their last two encounters, FC Liefering has secured one victory and one draw against Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz, who have yet to win in this matchup.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FC Liefering and Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.18
FC Liefering and Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz attack and defence ratings
FC Liefering
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
FC Liefering vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Liefering | 48.5% | 2.06 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.6% | 1.62 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.0% | 1.59 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.2% | 1.33 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 51.5% | 1.94 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FC Liefering | 48.5% |
| Draw | 24.8% | |
| Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 26.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 38.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.0% |
| No | 37.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 73.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 51.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | FC Liefering win | 27.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.9% | |
| Loss | 51.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.3% |
| 2-1 | 9.5% | |
| 2-0 | 7.1% |
FC Liefering vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz stats
FC Liefering and Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz recent form
| WLLWWD | |
| DLLWDL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FC Liefering and Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz season so far
FC Liefering record
- They have won 4 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz record
- They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 3.3 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 8 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
FC Liefering vs Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz head-to-head
Last 2 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-03-06 | FC Liefering | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 2. Liga | 4-3 |
| 2025-08-31 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | FC Liefering | 2. Liga | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.