Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
vs
SKU Amstetten
0 – 0 Full time
| 27′ | D. Araki | ||
| 43′ | F. Kochl | ||
| 46′ | D. KellyD. Au Yeong | ||
| 61′ | L. SealeyA. Fetahu | ||
| 67′ | S. WimmerA. Haider | ||
| 67′ | V. AugustusP. Lipczinski | ||
| 74′ | A. Haider | ||
| 75′ | A. Fetahu | ||
| 77′ | Rodrigo SouzaY. Shima | ||
| 77′ | D. ArakiMatheus Cecchini | ||
| 81′ | J. SteigerT. Mayer | ||
| 81′ | D. PehamN. Zellhofer | ||
| 87′ | Joao CescoL. Dantas | ||
| 90′ | A. Fetahu |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs SKU Amstetten overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs SKU Amstetten
| Probability | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | Draw | SKU Amstetten |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 38.2% | 26.0% | 35.8% |
| Market | 30.7% | 25.4% | 43.9% |
| Final | 32.6% | 25.5% | 41.8% |
| Edge | +7.5% | +0.6% | -8.1% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz and SKU Amstetten expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.10
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz and SKU Amstetten attack and defence ratings
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz
SKU Amstetten
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs SKU Amstetten: result vs prediction
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz 0 – 0 SKU Amstetten
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 9 fixtures
Before and after this match
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs SKU Amstetten markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | SKU Amstetten | 41.8% | 2.39 | -8.1% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.0% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.2% | 1.58 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.5% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 64.2% | 1.56 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 32.6% |
| Draw | 25.5% | |
| SKU Amstetten | 41.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 60.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 40.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 63.2% |
| No | 36.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 58.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 67.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | SKU Amstetten win | 17.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.0% | |
| Loss | 64.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.9% |
| 2-1 | 8.5% | |
| 1-2 | 8.2% |
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs SKU Amstetten stats
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz and SKU Amstetten recent form
| LLWDLW | |
| DWWLDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz and SKU Amstetten going into this match
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz record
- They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 3.3 goals per game at home against 0.2 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 8 matches.
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
SKU Amstetten record
- They have won 3 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs SKU Amstetten head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-10 | SKU Amstetten | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 2. Liga | 2-3 |
| 2025-10-18 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | SKU Amstetten | 2. Liga | 0-2 |
| 2025-03-14 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | SKU Amstetten | 2. Liga | 2-1 |
| 2024-08-30 | SKU Amstetten | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 2. Liga | 1-2 |
| 2024-02-24 | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | SKU Amstetten | 2. Liga | 0-1 |
| 2023-08-05 | SKU Amstetten | Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz | 2. Liga | 1-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz vs SKU Amstetten odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 30.7%, draw 25.5%, away 43.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.99 | 3.65 | 2.12 |
| Bet365 | 3.10 | 3.60 | 2.05 |
| BetVictor | 3.00 | 3.60 | 2.10 |
| Betano | 3.00 | 3.50 | 2.18 |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 3.70 | 2.05 |
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 3.60 | 2.15 |
| Marathonbet | 2.97 | 3.65 | 2.10 |
| Pinnacle | 3.22 | 3.83 | 2.09 |
| SBO | 2.80 | 3.31 | 2.04 |
| William Hill | 2.90 | 3.40 | 2.10 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .