Qarabag
vs
Turan
0 – 1 Full time
| 60′ | A. JankovicR. Sadykhov | ||
| 71′ | B. VarkonyiMatheus Silva | ||
| 73′ | I. Wadji | ||
| 80′ | R. Miller | ||
| 84′ | R. MillerR. Mammadov | ||
| 84′ | R. KhadraM. Qurbanly | ||
| 84′ | O. KashchukT. Ismaheel | ||
| 90′ | Henrique SilvaD. Marandici |
Qarabag vs Turan overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Qarabag vs Turan
| Probability | Qarabag | Draw | Turan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 39.6% | 33.6% | 26.8% |
| Market | 59.7% | 24.0% | 16.3% |
| Final | 54.7% | 26.4% | 18.9% |
| Edge | -5.0% | +2.4% | +2.6% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Qarabag and Turan expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.95
Qarabag and Turan attack and defence ratings
Qarabag
Turan
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Qarabag vs Turan: result vs prediction
Qarabag 0 – 1 Turan
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 11 fixtures
Before and after this match
Qarabag vs Turan markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Qarabag | 54.7% | 1.83 | -5.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 68.9% | 1.45 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 60.3% | 1.66 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.1% | 1.23 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 60.4% | 1.66 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Qarabag | 54.7% |
| Draw | 26.4% | |
| Turan | 18.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 31.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 68.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 39.7% |
| No | 60.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 81.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.6% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 45.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Qarabag win | 16.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.8% | |
| Loss | 60.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 0-0 | 15.5% |
| 1-1 | 14.6% | |
| 1-0 | 14.2% |
Qarabag vs Turan stats
Qarabag and Turan recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Qarabag and Turan going into this match
Qarabag record
- They have won 5 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
- They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 9 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Turan record
- They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.4 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 10 matches.
- 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Qarabag vs Turan head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-04 | Qarabag | Turan | Premyer Liqa | 2-1 |
| 2026-02-01 | Qarabag | Turan | Premyer Liqa | 1-0 |
| 2025-10-17 | Turan | Qarabag | Premyer Liqa | 1-2 |
| 2025-03-28 | Turan | Qarabag | Premyer Liqa | 1-4 |
| 2025-01-26 | Qarabag | Turan | Premyer Liqa | 1-2 |
| 2024-11-01 | Turan | Qarabag | Premyer Liqa | 0-0 |
| 2024-08-24 | Qarabag | Turan | Premyer Liqa | 0-1 |
| 2024-05-17 | Qarabag | Turan | Premyer Liqa | 4-3 |
| 2024-03-17 | Turan | Qarabag | Premyer Liqa | 1-3 |
| 2023-10-20 | Turan | Qarabag | Premyer Liqa | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Qarabag vs Turan odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 59.7%, draw 24.0%, away 16.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.48 | 3.72 | 6.10 |
| Bet365 | 1.50 | 3.75 | 5.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.50 | 3.70 | 5.50 |
| Betano | 1.53 | 3.90 | 5.50 |
| Betfair | 1.50 | 3.90 | 5.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.51 | 3.95 | 5.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.47 | 3.72 | 5.80 |
| Pinnacle | 1.55 | 3.91 | 5.46 |
| SBO | 1.48 | 3.61 | 5.13 |
| William Hill | 1.53 | 3.60 | 5.80 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
4 snapshots recorded, from .