Premyer Liqa · ·Matchday 11

Sabah FA vs Şamaxı FK

Garuda Lions Prediction: Sabah FA

2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.12 vs 1.53.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Sabah FA is the favourite, not a value bet.

Bank Respublika Arena

Sabah FA 68%
Draw 19%
Şamaxı FK 14%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Sabah FA wins
68%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
97%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
70%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Sabah FA vs Şamaxı FK overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Sabah FA vs Şamaxı FK

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySabah FADrawŞamaxı FK
Model50.5%22.6%26.9%
Market73.6%17.2%9.2%
Final67.8%18.5%13.7%
Edge-5.8%+1.4%+4.4%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Sabah FA

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.12 vs 1.53.

Best available price on the pick: 1.25, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -15.2% per unit staked (our 67.8% × 1.25 − 1).

Sabah FA vs Şamaxı FK match preview

Sabah FA faces Şamaxı FK in the Premyer Liqa on November 8, 2026. According to our model, Sabah FA has a 61% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 21% and Şamaxı FK at 18%. The most likely scoreline is predicted to be 2-1 in favor of Sabah FA, with a 10% chance. The expected goals are 2.29 for Sabah FA and 1.19 for Şamaxı FK, indicating a strong offensive performance from the home side.

In terms of recent form, Sabah FA has recorded a sequence of L-D-L-W-W-D, while Şamaxı FK has L-L-W-D-W-D. Historically, in their last three encounters, Sabah FA has secured 2 wins and 1 draw against Şamaxı FK, who have yet to win. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is estimated at 68%, and both teams scoring is projected at 63%.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Sabah FA ↓ / Şamaxı FK → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 5% 9% 6% 2 6% 9% 7% 3 6% 5% 4+ 5%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 89%
3+ goals 71%
No goals 3%

Sabah FA and Şamaxı FK expected goals

Sabah FA 2.12
Şamaxı FK 1.53

Total expected goals: 3.65

Sabah FA and Şamaxı FK attack and defence ratings

Sabah FA

Attack 1.29 +29%
Defence 1.07 +7%

Şamaxı FK

Attack 1.14 +14%
Defence 1.23 +23%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Premyer Liqa

Before and after this match

Sabah FA vs Şamaxı FK markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Sabah FA 67.8% 1.47 -5.8% 1.25
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 70.6% 1.42 — —
Both teams to score Yes 69.8% 1.43 — —
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 86.3% 1.16 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 49.5% 2.02 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Sabah FA67.8%
Draw18.5%
Şamaxı FK13.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.570.6%
Under 2.529.4%
Both teams to scoreYes69.8%
No30.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)86.3%
12 (either side)81.5%
X2 (draw or away)32.2%
Handicap -1Sabah FA win30.5%
Push (exactly one goal)20.0%
Loss49.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-19.3%
2-18.9%
2-26.8%

Sabah FA vs Şamaxı FK stats

Sabah FA and Şamaxı FK recent form

newest first
Sabah FA LLDLWW
Şamaxı FK LLWDWD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Sabah FA and Şamaxı FK season so far

league record

Sabah FA record

  • They have won 6 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.2 goals per match.
  • They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 2.0 on the road.
  • They have kept 7 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.

Şamaxı FK record

  • They have won 3 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).

Sabah FA vs Şamaxı FK head-to-head

Last 3 meetings

2Sabah FA wins 1Draws 0Şamaxı FK wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-03Şamaxı FKSabah FAPremyer Liqa0-3
2025-11-23Sabah FAŞamaxı FKPremyer Liqa0-0
2025-08-24Şamaxı FKSabah FAPremyer Liqa1-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Sabah FA vs Şamaxı FK odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 73.6%, draw 17.2%, away 9.2%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.22 5.25 10.10
Bet365 1.22 5.00 10.00
Dafabet 1.23 5.80 8.80
Marathonbet 1.21 5.25 9.50
Pinnacle 1.23 5.79 9.45
William Hill 1.25 5.00 10.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.23 —
X 5.25 —
2 9.75 —

2 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Sabah FA Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now