Premyer Liqa Β· Β·Matchday 11

Zira vs Qabala

Garuda Lions Prediction: Zira

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.68 vs 0.91.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Zira is the favourite, not a value bet.

Zira Stadium, Zira

Zira 56%
Draw 26%
Qabala 18%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Zira wins
56%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
50%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

Zira vs Qabala overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Zira vs Qabala

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityZiraDrawQabala
Model54.4%26.4%19.1%
Market56.6%25.5%17.9%
Final56.0%25.8%18.2%
Edge-0.5%+0.2%+0.3%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Zira

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.68 vs 0.91.

Best available price on the pick: 1.65, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -7.5% per unit staked (our 56.0% Γ— 1.65 βˆ’ 1).

Zira vs Qabala match preview

Zira faces Qabala in the upcoming Premyer Liqa match, with Zira holding a 55% probability of winning according to our model. The expected goals for Zira stand at 1.68, while Qabala is projected to score 0.91. Recent form shows Zira with a mixed record of D-W-D-D-L-D, while Qabala has struggled, recording D-W-L-L-L-L in their last matches.

Historically, Zira has dominated their encounters with Qabala, winning all three of their last meetings without a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, occurring with an 11% likelihood. Additionally, there is a 50% chance that both teams will score, and the probability of over 2.5 goals is at 48%.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Zira ↓ / Qabala β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 1 11% 13% 2 11% 10% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 74%
3+ goals 48%
No goals 9%

Zira and Qabala expected goals

Zira 1.68
Qabala 0.91

Total expected goals: 2.59

Zira and Qabala attack and defence ratings

Zira

Attack 1.11 +11%
Defence 1.06 +6%

Qabala

Attack 0.69 -31%
Defence 1.13 +13%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Premyer Liqa

Before and after this match

Zira vs Qabala markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Zira 56.0% 1.78 -0.5% 1.65
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 52.0% 1.92 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 50.2% 1.99 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 81.8% 1.22 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 45.6% 2.20 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Zira56.0%
Draw25.8%
Qabala18.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.548.0%
Under 2.552.0%
Both teams to scoreYes49.8%
No50.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)81.8%
12 (either side)74.2%
X2 (draw or away)44.0%
Handicap -1Zira win30.6%
Push (exactly one goal)23.9%
Loss45.6%
Correct score (top 3)1-112.6%
1-011.4%
2-010.6%

Zira vs Qabala stats

Zira and Qabala recent form

newest first
Zira DWDDLD
Qabala DWLLLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Zira and Qabala season so far

league record

Zira record

  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Qabala record

  • They have won 2 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 0.5 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 10 matches.
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Zira vs Qabala head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

7Zira wins 1Draws 2Qabala wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-03ZiraQabalaPremyer Liqa1-0
2025-11-22ZiraQabalaPremyer Liqa1-0
2025-08-25QabalaZiraPremyer Liqa1-2
2024-04-24QabalaZiraCup0-2
2024-04-07ZiraQabalaPremyer Liqa4-0
2024-04-03ZiraQabalaCup2-1
2024-02-04QabalaZiraPremyer Liqa1-1
2023-11-12ZiraQabalaPremyer Liqa1-0
2023-09-02QabalaZiraPremyer Liqa1-0
2023-04-07QabalaZiraPremyer Liqa2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Zira vs Qabala odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 56.6%, draw 25.5%, away 17.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.57 3.40 5.60
Bet365 1.57 3.50 5.25
BetVictor 1.57 3.50 5.00
Betano 1.62 3.65 5.00
Betfair 1.65 3.50 5.00
Dafabet 1.61 3.60 5.00
Marathonbet 1.55 3.40 5.45
Pinnacle 1.58 3.72 5.43
William Hill 1.60 3.40 5.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.58 β–Ό -0.04
X 3.50 β–² +0.12
2 5.00 β–² +0.12

4 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Zira Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now