Challenger Pro League Β· Β·Matchday 10

Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden

Garuda Lions Prediction: Sporting Hasselt

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.26 vs 1.71.
  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Sporting Hasselt is the favourite, not a value bet.
Sporting Hasselt 44%
Draw 25%
Patro Eisden 31%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Sporting Hasselt wins
44%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
97%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
74%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
8% of simulated outcomes

Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySporting HasseltDrawPatro Eisden
Model49.6%21.6%28.8%
Market41.8%26.5%31.7%
Final43.8%25.3%30.9%
Edge+1.9%-1.2%-0.7%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Why Sporting Hasselt

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.26 vs 1.71.

Best available price on the pick: 2.26, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -1.1% per unit staked (our 43.8% Γ— 2.26 βˆ’ 1).

Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden match preview

Sporting Hasselt faces Patro Eisden in the Challenger Pro League on November 6, 2026. According to our model, Sporting Hasselt has a 43% probability of winning, while Patro Eisden stands at 31%, with a draw at 26%. The expected goals for Sporting Hasselt are 2.26, compared to 1.71 for Patro Eisden. The most likely scoreline is 2-1 in favor of Sporting Hasselt, occurring with an 8% probability.

Recent form shows Sporting Hasselt with three wins and three losses in their last six matches, while Patro Eisden has also recorded three wins and three losses. In their last two encounters, neither team has secured a win, with Sporting Hasselt and Patro Eisden both recording two draws. Our model indicates a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 76% and both teams scoring at 74%.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Sporting Hasse ↓ / Patro Eisden β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 8% 6% 2 5% 8% 7% 3 6% 5% 4+ 6% 5%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 91%
3+ goals 76%
No goals 3%

Sporting Hasselt and Patro Eisden expected goals

Sporting Hasselt 2.26
Patro Eisden 1.71

Total expected goals: 3.97

Sporting Hasselt and Patro Eisden attack and defence ratings

Sporting Hasselt

Attack 1.40 +40%
Defence 1.17 +17%

Patro Eisden

Attack 1.08 +8%
Defence 1.06 +6%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Challenger Pro League

Before and after this match

Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Sporting Hasselt 43.8% 2.28 +1.9% 2.26
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 75.8% 1.32 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 74.1% 1.35 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.7% 1.34 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 50.4% 1.98 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Sporting Hasselt43.8%
Draw25.3%
Patro Eisden30.9%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.575.8%
Under 2.524.2%
Both teams to scoreYes74.1%
No25.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)69.1%
12 (either side)74.7%
X2 (draw or away)56.2%
Handicap -1Sporting Hasselt win30.5%
Push (exactly one goal)19.2%
Loss50.4%
Correct score (top 3)2-18.2%
1-18.0%
2-27.1%

Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden stats

Sporting Hasselt and Patro Eisden recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Sporting Hasselt and Patro Eisden season so far

league record

Sporting Hasselt record

  • They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They average 2.2 goals per game on the road against 0.3 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.

Patro Eisden record

  • They have won 4 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have converted 4 of 4 penalties (100%).

Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

0Sporting Hasselt wins 2Draws 0Patro Eisden wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2019-05-05Patro EisdenSporting HasseltSecond Amateur Division - VFV B3-3
2018-12-08Sporting HasseltPatro EisdenSecond Amateur Division - VFV B1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Sporting Hasselt vs Patro Eisden odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 41.8%, draw 26.5%, away 31.7%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.19 3.24 2.93
Bet365 2.15 3.60 2.80
BetVictor 2.20 3.60 2.88
Betano 2.22 3.50 2.90
Betfair 2.15 3.40 2.88
Dafabet 2.25 3.65 3.00
Marathonbet 2.17 3.24 2.86
Pinnacle 2.26 3.48 3.17
SBO 2.13 3.19 2.72
William Hill 2.15 3.40 2.75

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.18 β–Ό -0.27
X 3.44 β–² +0.06
2 2.88 β–² +0.29

11 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Sporting Hasselt Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now