Lokeren-Temse
vs
Dender
Garuda Lions Prediction: Dender
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β Dender is the favourite, not a value bet.
Lokeren-Temse vs Dender overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Lokeren-Temse vs Dender
| Probability | Lokeren-Temse | Draw | Dender |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 32.9% | 28.2% | 38.9% |
| Market | 36.6% | 26.4% | 37.0% |
| Final | 35.7% | 26.8% | 37.5% |
| Edge | -0.9% | +0.5% | +0.5% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.59, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -2.8% per unit staked (our 37.5% Γ 2.59 β 1).
Lokeren-Temse vs Dender match preview
Lokeren-Temse faces Dender in the Challenger Pro League, with probabilities indicating Lokeren-Temse at 32%, a draw at 27%, and Dender at 41%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 9%. The model also suggests a 54% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 58% likelihood that both teams will score in the match.
In terms of expected goals, Lokeren-Temse is projected to score 1.28, while Dender is expected to net 1.56. Recent form shows Lokeren-Temse with a record of L-W-L-W-D-W, while Dender has performed well with D-L-W-W-W-W. The confidence grade for this matchup stands at C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Lokeren-Temse and Dender expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.71
Lokeren-Temse and Dender attack and defence ratings
Lokeren-Temse
Dender
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Lokeren-Temse vs Dender markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Dender | 37.5% | 2.67 | +0.5% | 2.59 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.8% | 1.97 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.1% | 1.78 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.2% | 1.37 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 61.1% | 1.64 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Lokeren-Temse | 35.7% |
| Draw | 26.8% | |
| Dender | 37.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 50.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 49.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 56.1% |
| No | 43.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 62.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 64.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Dender win | 19.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.0% | |
| Loss | 61.1% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.4% |
| 1-2 | 8.7% | |
| 0-1 | 8.3% |
Lokeren-Temse vs Dender stats
Lokeren-Temse and Dender recent form
| LWLWDW | |
| LDLWWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Lokeren-Temse and Dender season so far
Lokeren-Temse record
- They have won 4 of their 7 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They average 2.7 goals per game on the road against 1.8 at home.
Dender record
- They have won 6 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 1.0 on the road.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Lokeren-Temse vs Dender head-to-head
No recent meetings on record
Lokeren-Temse vs Dender odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 36.6%, draw 26.4%, away 37.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.38 | 3.38 | 2.49 |
| Bet365 | 2.60 | 3.50 | 2.25 |
| Betano | 2.55 | 3.55 | 2.45 |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.50 | 2.40 |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.75 | 2.50 |
| Marathonbet | 2.38 | 3.38 | 2.49 |
| Pinnacle | 2.54 | 3.56 | 2.59 |
| William Hill | 2.45 | 3.25 | 2.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
10 snapshots recorded, from .