Challenger Pro League · ·Matchday 10

RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II

Garuda Lions Prediction: Club Brugge II

1 – 2 Predicted score · 8% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — Club Brugge II is the favourite, not a value bet.

Lotto Park, Brussels

RSC Anderlecht II 36%
Draw 25%
Club Brugge II 38%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Club Brugge II wins
38%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
97%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
71%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
8% of simulated outcomes

RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II overview

Garuda Lions analysis: RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityRSC Anderlecht IIDrawClub Brugge II
Model36.0%23.5%40.5%
Market36.3%25.9%37.8%
Final36.3%25.3%38.5%
Edge-0.1%-0.6%+0.7%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 2.52, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -3.1% per unit staked (our 38.5% × 2.52 − 1).

RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II match preview

RSC Anderlecht II faces Club Brugge II in the Challenger Pro League, with kickoff set for November 7, 2026. According to our model, RSC Anderlecht II has a 36% chance of winning, while Club Brugge II is slightly favored at 41%. The expected goals for RSC Anderlecht II stand at 1.72, compared to Club Brugge II's 1.84, indicating a competitive matchup. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, occurring at an 8% probability.

Both teams have struggled in recent matches, with RSC Anderlecht II recording a series of losses and one draw in their last six games. Club Brugge II's form includes one win but also four draws and a loss in their last six outings. Our model suggests a high likelihood of over 2.5 goals at 69% and both teams scoring at 70%.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

RSC Anderlecht ↓ / Club Brugge II → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 10% 8% 5% 2 8% 7% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 97%
2+ goals 89%
3+ goals 70%
No goals 3%

RSC Anderlecht II and Club Brugge II expected goals

RSC Anderlecht II 1.77
Club Brugge II 1.88

Total expected goals: 3.64

RSC Anderlecht II and Club Brugge II attack and defence ratings

RSC Anderlecht II

Attack 0.88 -12%
Defence 1.37 +37%

Club Brugge II

Attack 1.01 +1%
Defence 1.32 +32%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Challenger Pro League

Before and after this match

RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Club Brugge II 38.5% 2.60 +0.7% 2.52
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 70.5% 1.42 — —
Both teams to score Yes 71.1% 1.41 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.7% 1.34 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 59.5% 1.68 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2RSC Anderlecht II36.3%
Draw25.3%
Club Brugge II38.5%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.570.5%
Under 2.529.5%
Both teams to scoreYes71.1%
No28.9%
Double chance1X (home or draw)61.5%
12 (either side)74.7%
X2 (draw or away)63.7%
Handicap -1Club Brugge II win22.3%
Push (exactly one goal)18.2%
Loss59.5%
Correct score (top 3)1-19.5%
1-28.1%
2-17.7%

RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II stats

RSC Anderlecht II and Club Brugge II recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

RSC Anderlecht II and Club Brugge II season so far

league record

RSC Anderlecht II record

  • They have won 1 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They average 1.7 goals per game on the road against 0.6 at home.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Club Brugge II record

  • They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.5 on the road.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.

RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

2RSC Anderlecht II wins 4Draws 4Club Brugge II wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-28Club Brugge IIRSC Anderlecht IIChallenger Pro League0-5
2025-09-27RSC Anderlecht IIClub Brugge IIChallenger Pro League2-2
2025-02-01RSC Anderlecht IIClub Brugge IIChallenger Pro League2-3
2024-12-06Club Brugge IIRSC Anderlecht IIChallenger Pro League3-0
2024-04-20RSC Anderlecht IIClub Brugge IIChallenger Pro League1-2
2023-12-09Club Brugge IIRSC Anderlecht IIChallenger Pro League0-1
2023-04-21Club Brugge IIRSC Anderlecht IIChallenger Pro League0-0
2023-03-03RSC Anderlecht IIClub Brugge IIChallenger Pro League1-2
2022-11-11Club Brugge IIRSC Anderlecht IIChallenger Pro League2-2
2022-09-10RSC Anderlecht IIClub Brugge IIChallenger Pro League1-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

RSC Anderlecht II vs Club Brugge II odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 36.3%, draw 25.9%, away 37.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.47 3.48 2.35
Bet365 2.45 3.40 2.38
BetVictor 2.50 3.50 2.40
Betano 2.57 3.55 2.45
Betfair 2.55 3.70 2.30
Dafabet 2.65 3.65 2.50
Marathonbet 2.47 3.48 2.35
Pinnacle 2.53 3.72 2.52
SBO 2.38 3.22 2.27
William Hill 2.45 3.40 2.45

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.49 ▼ -0.11
X 3.49 ▼ -0.10
2 2.39 ▲ +0.13

5 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 2 Club Brugge II Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now