Challenger Pro League Β· Β·Matchday 10

Francs Borains vs Seraing United

Garuda Lions Prediction: Francs Borains

2 – 1 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability

  • RiskNo edge: the market already prices this β€” Francs Borains is the favourite, not a value bet.

Stade Robert Urbain, Boussu

Francs Borains 43%
Draw 26%
Seraing United 30%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Francs Borains wins
43%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
93%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
58%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
8% of simulated outcomes

Francs Borains vs Seraing United overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Francs Borains vs Seraing United

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityFrancs BorainsDrawSeraing United
Model36.8%27.8%35.4%
Market45.5%26.0%28.5%
Final43.3%26.5%30.2%
Edge-2.2%+0.4%+1.7%

Confidence: Low Β· Edge = Final minus Market

Best available price on the pick: 2.10, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -9.0% per unit staked (our 43.3% Γ— 2.10 βˆ’ 1).

Francs Borains vs Seraing United match preview

Francs Borains will host Seraing United in the Challenger Pro League on November 7, 2026. According to our model, Francs Borains has a 39% chance of winning, while Seraing United has a 34% probability. The most likely scoreline is 2-1 in favor of Francs Borains, with a 9% likelihood. The model also suggests a 56% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 60% probability that both teams will score.

In terms of recent form, Francs Borains has recorded two wins followed by a loss, while Seraing United has alternated between wins and losses, with their latest match resulting in a draw. The expected goals for Francs Borains stand at 1.52, compared to 1.39 for Seraing United. Historically, in their last two encounters, Francs Borains has not secured a win against Seraing United, who has one victory and one draw.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Francs Borains ↓ / Seraing United β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 7% 1 8% 13% 8% 2 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 93%
2+ goals 78%
3+ goals 52%
No goals 7%

Francs Borains and Seraing United expected goals

Francs Borains 1.40
Seraing United 1.37

Total expected goals: 2.78

Francs Borains and Seraing United attack and defence ratings

Francs Borains

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 0.95 -5%

Seraing United

Attack 1.07 +7%
Defence 1.12 +12%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 10 fixtures

Challenger Pro League

Before and after this match

Francs Borains vs Seraing United markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Francs Borains 43.3% 2.31 -2.2% 2.10
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 52.5% 1.90 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 57.5% 1.74 β€” β€”
Double chance 12 (either side) 73.5% 1.36 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 63.2% 1.58 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Francs Borains43.3%
Draw26.5%
Seraing United30.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.552.5%
Under 2.547.5%
Both teams to scoreYes57.5%
No42.5%
Double chance1X (home or draw)69.8%
12 (either side)73.5%
X2 (draw or away)56.7%
Handicap -1Francs Borains win17.6%
Push (exactly one goal)19.1%
Loss63.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.2%
2-18.4%
1-28.2%

Francs Borains vs Seraing United stats

Francs Borains and Seraing United recent form

newest first

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Francs Borains and Seraing United season so far

league record

Francs Borains record

  • They have won 5 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.8 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 8 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • 59% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Seraing United record

  • They have won 2 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.3 goals per match.

Francs Borains vs Seraing United head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

2Francs Borains wins 2Draws 3Seraing United wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-04-24Francs BorainsSeraing UnitedFriendlies Clubs4-2
2026-03-08Seraing UnitedFrancs BorainsChallenger Pro League4-0
2025-09-23Francs BorainsSeraing UnitedChallenger Pro League0-0
2025-01-25Seraing UnitedFrancs BorainsChallenger Pro League1-1
2024-11-03Francs BorainsSeraing UnitedChallenger Pro League0-1
2024-01-14Seraing UnitedFrancs BorainsChallenger Pro League1-5
2023-09-30Francs BorainsSeraing UnitedChallenger Pro League0-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Francs Borains vs Seraing United odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 45.5%, draw 26.0%, away 28.5%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.97 3.50 3.20
Bet365 2.00 3.50 3.25
BetVictor 2.00 3.50 3.20
Betano 2.05 3.55 3.20
Betfair 2.00 3.60 3.20
Dafabet 2.10 3.65 3.30
Marathonbet 1.95 3.50 3.12
Pinnacle 2.09 3.68 3.22
SBO 1.93 3.18 2.95
William Hill 2.05 3.40 3.00

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.00 β–² +0.20
X 3.50 β–Ό -0.15
2 3.20 β–Ό -0.76

11 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Francs Borains Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now