Čelik
vs
Zrinjski
Garuda Lions Prediction: Zrinjski
1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
Čelik vs Zrinjski overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Čelik vs Zrinjski
| Probability | Čelik | Draw | Zrinjski |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 24.0% | 25.7% | 50.3% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 24.0% | 25.7% | 50.3% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Zrinjski
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.76 vs 1.16.
- Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Čelik vs Zrinjski match preview
Čelik faces Zrinjski in the upcoming Premijer Liga match, with the model indicating a 24% chance of a Čelik victory, a 26% chance of a draw, and a 50% probability of a Zrinjski win. The expected goals for Čelik stand at 1.16, while Zrinjski is projected to score 1.76. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, occurring with a 10% probability.
Both teams have shown contrasting recent form, with Čelik recording two draws, a win, and two losses in their last five matches, while Zrinjski has won five consecutive games. The model suggests a 56% likelihood of over 2.5 goals and a 58% chance that both teams will score during the match. The head-to-head record favors Zrinjski, who won the last encounter.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Čelik and Zrinjski expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.91
Čelik and Zrinjski attack and defence ratings
Čelik
Zrinjski
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 10 fixtures
Before and after this match
Čelik vs Zrinjski markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Zrinjski | 50.3% | 1.99 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.7% | 1.79 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.9% | 1.73 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.0% | 1.32 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 49.7% | 2.01 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Čelik | 24.0% |
| Draw | 25.7% | |
| Zrinjski | 50.3% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 57.9% |
| No | 42.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 49.7% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Zrinjski win | 28.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.0% | |
| Loss | 49.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-1 | 8.4% |
Čelik vs Zrinjski stats
Čelik and Zrinjski recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Čelik and Zrinjski season so far
Čelik record
- They have won 2 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 0.8 on the road.
- 43% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Zrinjski record
- They have won 7 of their 8 league games this season, scoring 2.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 3 clean sheets in 8 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- 57% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Čelik vs Zrinjski head-to-head
Last 1 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-09 | Zrinjski | Čelik | Premijer Liga | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.