Premijer Liga Β· Β·Matchday 11

Zrinjski vs Radnik Bijeljina

Garuda Lions Prediction: Zrinjski

3 – 0 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability

Stadion pod Bijelim Brijegom, Mostar

Zrinjski 86%
Draw 9%
Radnik Bijeljina 5%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Zrinjski wins
86%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
99%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
59%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
3 – 0
8% of simulated outcomes

Zrinjski vs Radnik Bijeljina overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Zrinjski vs Radnik Bijeljina

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityZrinjskiDrawRadnik Bijeljina
Model86.2%9.1%4.7%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final86.2%9.1%4.7%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Zrinjski

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 3.72 vs 0.92.
  • Better recent form: 5 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.

Zrinjski vs Radnik Bijeljina match preview

Zrinjski enters this match against Radnik Bijeljina with a strong probability of winning at 86%, reflecting their recent form of five wins in their last six matches. The expected goals for Zrinjski stand at 3.72, indicating a potent offensive capability, while Radnik Bijeljina is projected to score only 0.92 goals. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 3-0, occurring with an 8% probability.

In terms of overall performance, Zrinjski has dominated their recent head-to-head encounters, winning all five of their last matches against Radnik Bijeljina. The visitors have struggled, with their recent form showing two wins, three draws, and a loss in their last six games. Additionally, there is an 84% chance of over 2.5 goals in this fixture, and both teams are expected to score in 59% of scenarios.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Zrinjski ↓ / Radnik Bijelji β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 2 3 4+ 20% 19%

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 99%
2+ goals 95%
3+ goals 84%
No goals 1%

Zrinjski and Radnik Bijeljina expected goals

Zrinjski 3.72
Radnik Bijeljina 0.92

Total expected goals: 4.64

Zrinjski and Radnik Bijeljina attack and defence ratings

Zrinjski

Attack 1.82 +82%
Defence 0.82 -18%

Radnik Bijeljina

Attack 1.23 +23%
Defence 1.54 +54%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 11 fixtures

Premijer Liga

Before and after this match

Zrinjski vs Radnik Bijeljina markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Zrinjski 86.2% 1.16 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 84.1% 1.19 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 59.0% 1.69 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 95.3% 1.05 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Zrinjski win 72.1% 1.39 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Zrinjski86.2%
Draw9.1%
Radnik Bijeljina4.7%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.584.1%
Under 2.515.9%
Both teams to scoreYes59.0%
No41.0%
Double chance1X (home or draw)95.3%
12 (either side)90.9%
X2 (draw or away)13.8%
Handicap -1Zrinjski win72.1%
Push (exactly one goal)14.1%
Loss13.8%
Correct score (top 3)3-08.3%
4-07.7%
3-17.6%

Zrinjski vs Radnik Bijeljina stats

Zrinjski and Radnik Bijeljina recent form

newest first
Zrinjski WWLWWW
Radnik Bijeljina DWDLLD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Zrinjski and Radnik Bijeljina season so far

league record

Zrinjski record

  • They have won 8 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 2.6 goals per match.
  • They average 3.0 goals per game on the road against 2.2 at home.
  • They have kept 3 clean sheets in 9 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
  • 57% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Radnik Bijeljina record

  • They have won 1 of their 9 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.

Zrinjski vs Radnik Bijeljina head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

5Zrinjski wins 0Draws 0Radnik Bijeljina wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-08-16Radnik BijeljinaZrinjskiPremijer Liga1-5
2026-05-09Radnik BijeljinaZrinjskiPremijer Liga0-1
2026-03-08ZrinjskiRadnik BijeljinaPremijer Liga2-1
2025-11-21Radnik BijeljinaZrinjskiPremijer Liga0-2
2025-09-01ZrinjskiRadnik BijeljinaPremijer Liga2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Zrinjski vs Radnik Bijeljina odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Zrinjski Predicted score 3 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now