Zlin
vs
Slovácko
0 – 1 Full time
| 22′ | Prince Mbatshi Mukuba | ||
| 30′ | Simon Sloncik | ||
| 45′ | Frank Appiah | ||
| 45′ | Simon SloncikMartin Svidersky | ||
| 61′ | David Puskac | ||
| 62′ | Frank AppiahLukas Bartosak | ||
| 62′ | Tomáš PoznarStanley Guzorochi Kanu | ||
| 70′ | Lukas VorlickyPavel Juroska | ||
| 70′ | David PuskacJan Fiala | ||
| 74′ | Michal CupákDaniel Smiga | ||
| 74′ | David MachalíkCletus Nombil | ||
| 79′ | Tihomir KostadinovFilip Hruška | ||
| 86′ | Miloš KratochvílJiří Štefan | ||
| 88′ | Gigli NdefeFilip Vaško | ||
| 88′ | Cletus Nombil | ||
| 90′ | Filip Vaško |
Match stats
| 4 | Shots | 21 |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shots on target | 5 |
| 32 | Possession % | 68 |
| 3 | Corners | 3 |
| 17 | Fouls | 9 |
| 2 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Saves | 1 |
| 132 | Accurate passes | 629 |
Zlin vs Slovácko overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Zlin vs Slovácko
| Probability | Zlin | Draw | Slovácko |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 36.5% | 27.0% | 36.4% |
| Market | 36.6% | 28.2% | 35.2% |
| Final | 36.6% | 27.9% | 35.5% |
| Edge | -0.0% | -0.3% | +0.3% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Zlin and Slovácko expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.91
Zlin and Slovácko attack and defence ratings
Zlin
Slovácko
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Zlin vs Slovácko: result vs prediction
Zlin 0 – 1 Slovácko
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
Before and after this match
Zlin vs Slovácko markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Zlin | 36.6% | 2.74 | -0.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.7% | 1.80 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.0% | 1.67 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 72.1% | 1.39 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 63.5% | 1.58 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Zlin | 36.6% |
| Draw | 27.9% | |
| Slovácko | 35.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 55.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 44.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.0% |
| No | 40.0% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 64.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 72.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 63.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Zlin win | 17.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.7% | |
| Loss | 63.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.7% |
| 2-1 | 8.4% | |
| 1-2 | 8.4% |
Zlin vs Slovácko stats
Zlin and Slovácko recent form
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Zlin and Slovácko going into this match
Zlin record
- They have won 0 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.8 goals per match.
- They average 1.3 goals per game on the road against 0.4 at home.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 13 matches.
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Slovácko record
- They have won 1 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 0.9 goals per match.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
- 50% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Zlin vs Slovácko head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-23 | Zlin | Slovácko | Czech Liga | 1-0 |
| 2025-11-23 | Slovácko | Zlin | Czech Liga | 2-0 |
| 2025-07-26 | Zlin | Slovácko | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2024-02-18 | Zlin | Slovácko | Czech Liga | 2-1 |
| 2023-09-02 | Slovácko | Zlin | Czech Liga | 1-0 |
| 2023-03-19 | Slovácko | Zlin | Czech Liga | 3-0 |
| 2022-10-02 | Zlin | Slovácko | Czech Liga | 0-2 |
| 2022-02-19 | Zlin | Slovácko | Czech Liga | 1-0 |
| 2021-09-18 | Slovácko | Zlin | Czech Liga | 3-0 |
| 2021-05-29 | Slovácko | Zlin | Czech Liga | 2-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Zlin vs Slovácko odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 36.6%, draw 28.2%, away 35.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.48 | 3.32 | 2.62 |
| Bet365 | 2.55 | 3.25 | 2.55 |
| BetVictor | 2.50 | 3.25 | 2.60 |
| Betano | 2.57 | 3.15 | 2.67 |
| Betfair | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.70 |
| Dafabet | 2.65 | 3.30 | 2.75 |
| Marathonbet | 2.48 | 3.32 | 2.62 |
| Pinnacle | 2.66 | 3.34 | 2.71 |
| SBO | 2.43 | 3.06 | 2.56 |
| William Hill | 2.60 | 3.10 | 2.62 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
13 snapshots recorded, from .