FK Jablonec
vs
Mlada Boleslav
Garuda Lions Prediction: FK Jablonec
2 – 1 Predicted score · 6% model probability
- RiskNo edge: the market already prices this — FK Jablonec is the favourite, not a value bet.
FK Jablonec vs Mlada Boleslav overview
Garuda Lions analysis: FK Jablonec vs Mlada Boleslav
| Probability | FK Jablonec | Draw | Mlada Boleslav |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 22.4% | 26.9% | 50.7% |
| Market | 48.7% | 25.5% | 25.8% |
| Final | 42.1% | 25.9% | 32.0% |
| Edge | -6.6% | +0.3% | +6.2% |
Best available price on the pick: 1.97, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: -17.0% per unit staked (our 42.1% × 1.97 − 1).
FK Jablonec vs Mlada Boleslav match preview
FK Jablonec faces Mlada Boleslav in a Czech Liga matchup with kickoff scheduled for November 8, 2026. According to our model, FK Jablonec has a 43% chance of winning, while Mlada Boleslav stands at 31%, and the draw is estimated at 25%. The most likely scoreline is 2-1 in favor of FK Jablonec, with an expected goals tally of 1.04 for Jablonec and 1.71 for Mlada Boleslav.
In terms of recent form, FK Jablonec has recorded a mixed performance with one win, two draws, and two losses in their last five matches. Mlada Boleslav, on the other hand, has shown slightly better consistency, with three wins and two losses in the same period. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals is at 52%, and both teams to score is projected at 54%.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
FK Jablonec and Mlada Boleslav expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.67
FK Jablonec and Mlada Boleslav attack and defence ratings
FK Jablonec
Mlada Boleslav
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Matchday 14 fixtures
Before and after this match
FK Jablonec vs Mlada Boleslav markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Jablonec | 42.1% | 2.37 | -6.6% | 1.97 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 50.2% | 1.99 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.8% | 1.89 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.1% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 77.6% | 1.29 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | FK Jablonec | 42.1% |
| Draw | 25.9% | |
| Mlada Boleslav | 32.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 49.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 50.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 52.8% |
| No | 47.2% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 68.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 57.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | FK Jablonec win | 8.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 13.8% | |
| Loss | 77.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.9% |
| 0-1 | 10.2% | |
| 1-2 | 9.6% |
FK Jablonec vs Mlada Boleslav stats
FK Jablonec and Mlada Boleslav recent form
| DLWDLL | |
| WDWLLW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
FK Jablonec and Mlada Boleslav season so far
FK Jablonec record
- They have won 6 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
Mlada Boleslav record
- They have won 7 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.3 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
- They have kept 4 clean sheets in 13 matches.
- They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.
FK Jablonec vs Mlada Boleslav head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-27 | FK Jablonec | Mlada Boleslav | Friendlies Clubs | 5-0 |
| 2026-04-21 | FK Jablonec | Mlada Boleslav | Cup | 1-0 |
| 2026-02-28 | Mlada Boleslav | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 3-0 |
| 2025-09-28 | FK Jablonec | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 2-0 |
| 2025-04-19 | Mlada Boleslav | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 0-1 |
| 2024-07-20 | FK Jablonec | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 2-0 |
| 2024-04-28 | FK Jablonec | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 1-1 |
| 2023-07-23 | Mlada Boleslav | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 3-1 |
| 2022-11-12 | FK Jablonec | Mlada Boleslav | Czech Liga | 1-2 |
| 2022-08-07 | Mlada Boleslav | FK Jablonec | Czech Liga | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
FK Jablonec vs Mlada Boleslav odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 48.7%, draw 25.5%, away 25.8%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.90 | 3.65 | 3.58 |
| Bet365 | 1.85 | 3.50 | 3.75 |
| BetVictor | 1.85 | 3.60 | 3.60 |
| Betano | 1.95 | 3.55 | 3.50 |
| Betfair | 1.91 | 3.70 | 3.70 |
| Dafabet | 1.97 | 3.70 | 3.70 |
| Marathonbet | 1.88 | 3.65 | 3.56 |
| Pinnacle | 1.90 | 3.67 | 3.80 |
| SBO | 1.86 | 3.14 | 3.19 |
| William Hill | 1.91 | 3.40 | 3.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .