Czech Liga · ·Matchday 14

Teplice vs Pardubice

Garuda Lions Prediction: Teplice

1 – 0 Predicted score · 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.61 vs 1.06.
  • RiskGrade C: weaker evidence — both clubs are rated on goals scored and conceded, not on the chances they created.

Na Stinadlech, Teplice

Teplice 40%
Draw 27%
Pardubice 32%

Confidence: Low  ·  blended with market odds

Chance Teplice wins
40%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
92%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
53%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
10% of simulated outcomes

Teplice vs Pardubice overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Teplice vs Pardubice

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityTepliceDrawPardubice
Model48.8%27.3%23.9%
Market37.7%27.4%34.9%
Final40.5%27.3%32.2%
Edge+2.8%-0.0%-2.8%

Confidence: Low · Edge = Final minus Market

Why Teplice

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.61 vs 1.06.
  • The market prices Teplice below our published probability: +2.8 percentage points of edge.

Best available price on the pick: 2.57, recorded — the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update. Expected return at that price: +4.1% per unit staked (our 40.5% × 2.57 − 1).

Teplice vs Pardubice match preview

Teplice faces Pardubice in a Czech Liga matchup where the probabilities indicate Teplice has a 49% chance of winning, while a draw is at 27% and Pardubice at 24%. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0, occurring with a 10% probability. Expected goals suggest Teplice will score 1.60 and Pardubice 1.06, indicating a slight edge for the home side in offensive output.

Recent form shows Teplice with a record of W-D-L-D-W-L, while Pardubice has performed better, recording L-W-W-L-W-W. In their last two encounters, neither team has secured a win, with two draws recorded. The model also indicates a 50% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 53% probability that both teams will score.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Teplice ↓ / Pardubice → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 8% 1 10% 13% 2 9% 10% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 92%
2+ goals 76%
3+ goals 50%
No goals 8%

Teplice and Pardubice expected goals

Teplice 1.61
Pardubice 1.06

Total expected goals: 2.67

Teplice and Pardubice attack and defence ratings

Teplice

Attack 1.09 +9%
Defence 0.87 -13%

Pardubice

Attack 0.98 -2%
Defence 1.04 +4%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 14 fixtures

Czech Liga

Before and after this match

Teplice vs Pardubice markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Teplice 40.5% 2.47 +2.8% 2.57
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 50.2% 1.99 — —
Both teams to score Yes 53.4% 1.87 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 72.7% 1.38 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 51.2% 1.95 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Teplice40.5%
Draw27.3%
Pardubice32.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.549.8%
Under 2.550.2%
Both teams to scoreYes53.4%
No46.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)67.8%
12 (either side)72.7%
X2 (draw or away)59.5%
Handicap -1Teplice win26.2%
Push (exactly one goal)22.6%
Loss51.2%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.0%
1-010.0%
2-19.5%

Teplice vs Pardubice stats

Teplice and Pardubice recent form

newest first
Teplice WDLDWL
Pardubice LWWLWW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Teplice and Pardubice season so far

league record

Teplice record

  • They have won 6 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 13 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 4 of 13 matches.
  • 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Pardubice record

  • They have won 4 of their 13 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have failed to score in 3 of 13 matches.

Teplice vs Pardubice head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

5Teplice wins 3Draws 2Pardubice wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-02-28PardubiceTepliceCzech Liga1-1
2025-09-28TeplicePardubiceCzech Liga0-0
2025-05-25TeplicePardubiceCzech Liga3-0
2025-03-01TeplicePardubiceCzech Liga2-0
2024-09-28PardubiceTepliceCzech Liga0-1
2024-02-17PardubiceTepliceCzech Liga1-1
2023-09-02TeplicePardubiceCzech Liga0-1
2023-05-06TeplicePardubiceCzech Liga1-0
2023-03-19PardubiceTepliceCzech Liga3-1
2022-10-02TeplicePardubiceCzech Liga5-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Teplice vs Pardubice odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 37.7%, draw 27.4%, away 34.9%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 2.44 3.40 2.62
Bet365 2.30 3.30 2.80
BetVictor 2.40 3.40 2.60
Betano 2.42 3.30 2.72
Betfair 2.38 3.30 2.63
Dafabet 2.46 3.45 2.85
Marathonbet 2.44 3.40 2.62
Pinnacle 2.57 3.47 2.68
SBO 2.25 3.05 2.51
William Hill 2.45 3.25 2.62

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 2.43 ▼ -0.07
X 3.35 ▼ -0.05
2 2.62 ▼ -0.08

12 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Teplice Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now