FNL · ·Matchday 12

Vysočina Jihlava vs Vlašim

Garuda Lions Prediction: Vysočina Jihlava

2 – 1 Predicted score · 9% model probability

Stadion v Jiraskove ulici, Jihlava

Vysočina Jihlava 48%
Draw 25%
Vlašim 27%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Vysočina Jihlava wins
48%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
62%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
2 – 1
9% of simulated outcomes

Vysočina Jihlava vs Vlašim overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Vysočina Jihlava vs Vlašim

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityVysočina JihlavaDrawVlašim
Model47.9%25.2%26.8%
Market———
Final47.9%25.2%26.8%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Vysočina Jihlava

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.79 vs 1.30.

Vysočina Jihlava vs Vlašim match preview

Vysočina Jihlava faces Vlašim in their upcoming FNL match with a probability of 47% for a home win, while Vlašim has a 28% chance of winning and a 25% chance of a draw. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 2-1 in favor of Vysočina Jihlava, with a 9% likelihood. The expectation for over 2.5 goals is at 62%, and both teams are projected to score, with a 64% probability.

In terms of recent form, Vysočina Jihlava has recorded a draw, followed by three wins, and two losses. Meanwhile, Vlašim's recent performances include two wins, a loss, another win, a loss, and a draw. The expected goals for Vysočina Jihlava stand at 1.83, while Vlašim's expected goals are 1.37. In their last two head-to-head encounters, Vysočina Jihlava has not secured a win, recording one draw and one loss to Vlašim.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Vysočina Jihla ↓ / Vlašim → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 1 7% 12% 7% 2 7% 9% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 60%
No goals 6%

Vysočina Jihlava and Vlašim expected goals

Vysočina Jihlava 1.79
Vlašim 1.30

Total expected goals: 3.09

Vysočina Jihlava and Vlašim attack and defence ratings

Vysočina Jihlava

Attack 1.28 +28%
Defence 0.88 -12%

Vlašim

Attack 1.19 +19%
Defence 0.90 -10%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 12 fixtures

FNL

Before and after this match

Vysočina Jihlava vs Vlašim markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Vysočina Jihlava 47.9% 2.09 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 59.8% 1.67 — —
Both teams to score Yes 61.7% 1.62 — —
Double chance 12 (either side) 74.8% 1.34 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 52.1% 1.92 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Vysočina Jihlava47.9%
Draw25.2%
Vlašim26.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.559.8%
Under 2.540.2%
Both teams to scoreYes61.7%
No38.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)73.2%
12 (either side)74.8%
X2 (draw or away)52.1%
Handicap -1Vysočina Jihlava win26.9%
Push (exactly one goal)21.0%
Loss52.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.6%
2-19.5%
2-07.3%

Vysočina Jihlava vs Vlašim stats

Vysočina Jihlava and Vlašim recent form

newest first
Vysočina Jihlava WDWWWL
Vlašim WWWLWL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Vysočina Jihlava and Vlašim season so far

league record

Vysočina Jihlava record

  • They have won 5 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 4 clean sheets in 10 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.

Vlašim record

  • They have won 4 of their 10 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
  • They average 3.0 goals per game at home against 1.2 on the road.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).

Vysočina Jihlava vs Vlašim head-to-head

Last 2 meetings

0Vysočina Jihlava wins 1Draws 1Vlašim wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-05-01Vysočina JihlavaVlašimFNL1-1
2025-10-05VlašimVysočina JihlavaFNL3-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Vysočina Jihlava vs Vlašim odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Vysočina Jihlava Predicted score 2 – 1 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now