Barcelona SC
vs
Universidad Catolica
Garuda Lions Prediction: Barcelona SC
1 β 0 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica
| Probability | Barcelona SC | Draw | Universidad Catolica |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 31.6% | 31.8% | 36.7% |
| Market | 41.0% | 27.8% | 31.2% |
| Final | 38.7% | 28.8% | 32.5% |
| Edge | -9.5% | +4.0% | +5.5% |
Best available price on the pick: 2.27, recorded β the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.
Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica match preview
Barcelona SC faces Universidad Catolica in their upcoming Liga Pro match, with the probabilities indicating a 39% chance of a Barcelona SC victory, a 29% likelihood of a draw, and a 33% chance for Universidad Catolica. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0 in favor of Barcelona SC, occurring with a 10% probability. Expected goals for the match stand at 1.05 for Barcelona SC and 1.15 for Universidad Catolica.
In terms of recent form, Barcelona SC has recorded a sequence of L-D-D-W-L-W, while Universidad Catolica's latest results show L-L-W-W-D-D. Historically, in their last six encounters, Barcelona SC has not secured a win, with 0 victories, 4 draws, and 2 wins for Universidad Catolica. The confidence grade for this matchup is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Barcelona SC and Universidad Catolica expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.20
Barcelona SC and Universidad Catolica attack and defence ratings
Barcelona SC
Universidad Catolica
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other Championship Group - 3 fixtures
Before and after this match
Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Barcelona SC | 38.7% | 2.59 | -9.5% | 2.27 |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 62.4% | 1.60 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 54.3% | 1.84 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 71.2% | 1.40 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 68.4% | 1.46 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Barcelona SC | 38.7% |
| Draw | 28.8% | |
| Universidad Catolica | 32.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 37.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 62.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 45.7% |
| No | 54.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 67.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 71.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 61.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Barcelona SC win | 12.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 18.9% | |
| Loss | 68.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.7% |
| 0-0 | 12.5% | |
| 0-1 | 11.4% |
Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica stats
Barcelona SC and Universidad Catolica recent form
| LDDWLW | |
| LLWWDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Barcelona SC and Universidad Catolica season so far
Barcelona SC record
- They have won 11 of their 30 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.7 on the road.
- They have kept 11 clean sheets in 30 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 30 matches.
- They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
Universidad Catolica record
- They have won 14 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.5 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
- They have kept 11 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 8 penalties (62%).
Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica head-to-head
Last 6 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-22 | Universidad Catolica | Barcelona SC | Liga Pro | 2-1 |
| 2026-03-22 | Barcelona SC | Universidad Catolica | Liga Pro | 1-1 |
| 2025-12-07 | Barcelona SC | Universidad Catolica | Liga Pro | 1-1 |
| 2025-11-02 | Universidad Catolica | Barcelona SC | Liga Pro | 1-1 |
| 2025-08-31 | Barcelona SC | Universidad Catolica | Liga Pro | 2-3 |
| 2025-05-11 | Universidad Catolica | Barcelona SC | Liga Pro | 2-2 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Barcelona SC vs Universidad Catolica odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 41.2%, draw 27.5%, away 31.3%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.27 | 3.40 | 2.98 |
| Bet365 | 2.25 | 3.30 | 3.00 |
| BetVictor | 2.10 | 2.90 | 2.63 |
| Betano | 2.27 | 3.35 | 3.00 |
| Betfair | 2.15 | 3.30 | 2.90 |
| Marathonbet | 2.17 | 3.26 | 2.85 |
| Pinnacle | 2.27 | 3.42 | 3.00 |
| SBO | 2.15 | 2.98 | 2.70 |
| William Hill | 2.20 | 3.10 | 2.88 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .