Macara
vs
Independiente del Valle
1 – 0 Full time
Macara vs Independiente del Valle overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Macara vs Independiente del Valle
| Probability | Macara | Draw | Independiente del Valle |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 44.1% | 25.2% | 30.7% |
| Market | 20.9% | 27.5% | 51.7% |
| Final | 26.7% | 26.9% | 46.4% |
| Edge | +23.3% | -2.3% | -21.0% |
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Macara and Independiente del Valle expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.20
Macara and Independiente del Valle attack and defence ratings
Macara
Independiente del Valle
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Macara vs Independiente del Valle: result vs prediction
Macara 1 – 0 Independiente del Valle
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Championship Group - 3 fixtures
Before and after this match
Macara vs Independiente del Valle markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Independiente del Valle | 46.4% | 2.15 | -21.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.0% | 1.61 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.2% | 1.56 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 73.3% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 69.5% | 1.44 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Macara | 26.7% |
| Draw | 26.9% | |
| Independiente del Valle | 46.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 62.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 38.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.2% |
| No | 35.8% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 53.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 73.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | Independiente del Valle win | 14.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.1% | |
| Loss | 69.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.4% |
| 2-1 | 9.1% | |
| 1-2 | 7.5% |
Macara vs Independiente del Valle stats
Macara and Independiente del Valle recent form
| WWWLWW | |
| WDWLWL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Macara and Independiente del Valle going into this match
Macara record
- They have won 17 of their 32 league games this season, scoring 1.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 11 clean sheets in 32 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 32 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 5 penalties (60%).
Independiente del Valle record
- They have won 25 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 2.4 goals per match.
- They have kept 11 clean sheets in 31 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 11 matches.
- They have converted 1 of 4 penalties (25%).
- 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Macara vs Independiente del Valle head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-05 | Independiente del Valle | Macara | Liga Pro | 3-1 |
| 2026-05-16 | Macara | Independiente del Valle | Liga Pro | 0-3 |
| 2025-07-12 | Macara | Independiente del Valle | Liga Pro | 1-2 |
| 2025-03-16 | Independiente del Valle | Macara | Liga Pro | 1-1 |
| 2024-11-24 | Independiente del Valle | Macara | Liga Pro | 7-0 |
| 2024-05-26 | Macara | Independiente del Valle | Liga Pro | 0-1 |
| 2022-09-25 | Independiente del Valle | Macara | Liga Pro | 1-0 |
| 2022-05-10 | Macara | Independiente del Valle | Liga Pro | 0-1 |
| 2021-08-01 | Independiente del Valle | Macara | Liga Pro | 4-0 |
| 2021-02-27 | Macara | Independiente del Valle | Liga Pro | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Macara vs Independiente del Valle odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 25.1%, draw 28.0%, away 46.9%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 4.65 | 3.46 | 1.77 |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.25 | 2.15 |
| BetVictor | 3.75 | 3.20 | 1.62 |
| Betano | 3.40 | 3.10 | 2.22 |
| Betfair | 3.20 | 3.20 | 2.15 |
| Dafabet | 3.30 | 3.20 | 2.16 |
| Marathonbet | 4.45 | 3.32 | 1.69 |
| Pinnacle | 4.92 | 3.52 | 1.76 |
| SBO | 2.84 | 3.00 | 2.06 |
| William Hill | 4.20 | 3.20 | 1.73 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
12 snapshots recorded, from .