Liga Pro Β· Β·Relegation Group - 3

Delfin SC vs Manta FC

Garuda Lions Prediction: Delfin SC

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 13% model probability

Estadio Jocay, Manta

Delfin SC 48%
Draw 29%
Manta FC 23%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Delfin SC wins
48%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
88%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
45%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
13% of simulated outcomes

Delfin SC vs Manta FC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Delfin SC vs Manta FC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityDelfin SCDrawManta FC
Model42.9%31.2%25.9%
Market50.0%28.2%21.8%
Final48.2%29.0%22.8%
Edge-7.1%+3.0%+4.0%

Confidence: Low

Why Delfin SC

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.27 vs 0.93.

Best available price on the pick: 1.89, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Delfin SC vs Manta FC match preview

Delfin SC faces Manta FC in an upcoming Liga Pro match, with probabilities indicating a 48% chance of a Delfin SC victory, a 29% likelihood of a draw, and a 23% chance for Manta FC. The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-0 in favor of Delfin SC, with an expected goals tally of 1.27 for Delfin SC and 0.93 for Manta FC.

In terms of recent form, Delfin SC has recorded a mixed bag of results with two wins, a draw, and three losses in their last six matches. Conversely, Manta FC has shown slightly better form, with three wins, a draw, and two losses in the same timeframe. The head-to-head record favors Delfin SC, who have won two of the last four encounters, while Manta FC has secured one win and there has been one draw.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Delfin SC ↓ / Manta FC β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 12% 9% 1 13% 14% 2 9% 8% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 88%
2+ goals 66%
3+ goals 38%
No goals 12%

Delfin SC and Manta FC expected goals

Delfin SC 1.27
Manta FC 0.93

Total expected goals: 2.20

Delfin SC and Manta FC attack and defence ratings

Delfin SC

Attack 0.89 -11%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Manta FC

Attack 0.87 -13%
Defence 1.05 +5%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Relegation Group - 3 fixtures

Liga Pro

Before and after this match

Delfin SC vs Manta FC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Delfin SC 48.2% 2.07 -7.1% 1.89
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 62.3% 1.60 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 55.2% 1.81 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 77.2% 1.30 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 57.1% 1.75 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Delfin SC48.2%
Draw29.0%
Manta FC22.8%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.537.7%
Under 2.562.3%
Both teams to scoreYes44.8%
No55.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)77.2%
12 (either side)71.0%
X2 (draw or away)51.8%
Handicap -1Delfin SC win20.0%
Push (exactly one goal)22.9%
Loss57.1%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.4%
1-012.8%
0-012.4%

Delfin SC vs Manta FC stats

Delfin SC and Manta FC recent form

newest first
Delfin SC WDDLWL
Manta FC WWDLLW

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Delfin SC and Manta FC season so far

league record

Delfin SC record

  • They have won 7 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 8 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 14 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 31% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Manta FC record

  • They have won 6 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 0.6 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 18 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 7 of 8 penalties (88%).
  • 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Delfin SC vs Manta FC head-to-head

Last 4 meetings

2Delfin SC wins 1Draws 1Manta FC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-15Manta FCDelfin SCLiga Pro0-1
2026-03-14Delfin SCManta FCLiga Pro0-1
2025-06-28Delfin SCManta FCLiga Pro2-0
2025-03-04Manta FCDelfin SCLiga Pro2-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Delfin SC vs Manta FC odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 50.0%, draw 28.2%, away 21.8%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.89 3.28 4.23
Bet365 1.83 3.25 4.10
Betano 1.85 3.30 4.35
Betfair 1.80 3.25 4.20
Marathonbet 1.81 3.14 4.05
Pinnacle 1.85 3.25 4.54
SBO 1.84 2.88 3.62
William Hill 1.83 2.90 4.20

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.83 β–² +0.05
X 3.25 β–Ό -0.05
2 4.20 β–Ό -0.33

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Delfin SC Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now