Liga Pro Β· Β·Relegation Group - 3

Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC

Garuda Lions Prediction: Mushuc Runa SC

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability

Estadio Bellavista, Ambato

Mushuc Runa SC 50%
Draw 28%
Orense SC 22%

Confidence: Low  Β·  blended with market odds

Chance Mushuc Runa SC wins
50%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
51%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityMushuc Runa SCDrawOrense SC
Model49.7%27.7%22.5%
Market50.6%27.4%22.0%
Final50.4%27.5%22.1%
Edge-0.8%+0.3%+0.5%

Confidence: Low

Why Mushuc Runa SC

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.57 vs 0.98.

Best available price on the pick: 1.90, recorded β€” the top price across the books in the table below, each at its own last update.

Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC match preview

Mushuc Runa SC faces Orense SC in a Liga Pro matchup with kickoff scheduled for October 18, 2026. According to our model, Mushuc Runa SC has a 52% probability of winning, while the chances of a draw stand at 27% and Orense SC at 21%. The expected goals for Mushuc Runa SC is 1.57 compared to Orense SC's 0.98, indicating a potential edge for the home side. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, with a 11% probability.

In terms of recent form, Mushuc Runa SC has recorded one win, three draws, and one loss in their last five matches, while Orense SC has struggled, with one win and four losses in the same span. Historically, in their last five encounters, Mushuc Runa SC has secured two victories, while Orense SC has won three times. The confidence grade for this fixture is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Mushuc Runa SC ↓ / Orense SC β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 1 11% 13% 2 10% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 73%
3+ goals 47%
No goals 9%

Mushuc Runa SC and Orense SC expected goals

Mushuc Runa SC 1.57
Orense SC 0.98

Total expected goals: 2.55

Mushuc Runa SC and Orense SC attack and defence ratings

Mushuc Runa SC

Attack 0.91 -9%
Defence 1.04 +4%

Orense SC

Attack 0.89 -11%
Defence 1.27 +27%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Relegation Group - 3 fixtures

Liga Pro

Before and after this match

Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Mushuc Runa SC 50.4% 1.99 -0.8% 1.90
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 53.1% 1.88 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 50.7% 1.97 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 77.9% 1.28 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 50.3% 1.99 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Mushuc Runa SC50.4%
Draw27.5%
Orense SC22.1%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.546.9%
Under 2.553.1%
Both teams to scoreYes50.7%
No49.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)77.9%
12 (either side)72.5%
X2 (draw or away)49.6%
Handicap -1Mushuc Runa SC win26.5%
Push (exactly one goal)23.2%
Loss50.3%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.2%
1-011.0%
2-09.6%

Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC stats

Mushuc Runa SC and Orense SC recent form

newest first
Mushuc Runa SC LDLDDW
Orense SC DLLWLL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Mushuc Runa SC and Orense SC season so far

league record

Mushuc Runa SC record

  • They have won 9 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They have kept 11 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 31 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).

Orense SC record

  • They have won 9 of their 31 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
  • They average 1.5 goals per game at home against 0.9 on the road.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 31 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 31 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 4 of 5 penalties (80%).
  • 33% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC head-to-head

Last 5 meetings

2Mushuc Runa SC wins 0Draws 3Orense SC wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-20Mushuc Runa SCOrense SCLiga Pro2-1
2026-03-19Orense SCMushuc Runa SCLiga Pro3-2
2025-09-14Orense SCMushuc Runa SCLiga Pro3-1
2025-05-17Mushuc Runa SCOrense SCLiga Pro2-5
2025-03-06Mushuc Runa SCOrense SCCONMEBOL Sudamericana2-1

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Mushuc Runa SC vs Orense SC odds

Odds comparison

latest snapshot per book

Median de-vigged market: home 50.6%, draw 27.4%, away 22.0%.

Bookmaker1X2
1xBet 1.86 3.38 4.23
Bet365 1.90 3.30 4.10
Betano 1.88 3.35 4.20
Betfair 1.75 3.40 4.20
Marathonbet 1.78 3.24 4.05
Pinnacle 1.78 3.45 4.55
SBO 1.78 3.04 3.61
William Hill 1.83 3.10 3.80

Odds movement

Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.

1 1.81 β–² +0.05
X 3.33 β–Ό -0.10
2 4.15 β–Ό -0.32

8 snapshots recorded, from .

Prediction snapshot 1 Mushuc Runa SC Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now