Kuressaare
vs
Nõmme United
1 – 1 Full time
Kuressaare vs Nõmme United overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Kuressaare vs Nõmme United
| Probability | Kuressaare | Draw | Nõmme United |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 42.7% | 28.2% | 29.2% |
| Market | 29.7% | 26.0% | 44.2% |
| Final | 33.0% | 26.6% | 40.5% |
| Edge | +3.2% | +0.5% | -3.8% |
Why Nõmme United
- Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Kuressaare and Nõmme United expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.66
Kuressaare and Nõmme United attack and defence ratings
Kuressaare
Nõmme United
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Kuressaare vs Nõmme United: result vs prediction
Kuressaare 1 – 1 Nõmme United
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 36 fixtures
Before and after this match
Kuressaare vs Nõmme United markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nõmme United | 40.5% | 2.47 | -3.8% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 50.4% | 1.99 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% | 1.83 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 73.4% | 1.36 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 70.8% | 1.41 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Kuressaare | 33.0% |
| Draw | 26.6% | |
| Nõmme United | 40.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 49.6% |
| Under 2.5 | 50.4% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.7% |
| No | 45.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 59.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.4% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 67.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Nõmme United win | 12.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 16.7% | |
| Loss | 70.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 13.4% |
| 1-0 | 9.1% | |
| 2-1 | 9.0% |
Kuressaare vs Nõmme United stats
Kuressaare and Nõmme United recent form
| LDLLWW | |
| LWWWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Kuressaare and Nõmme United going into this match
Kuressaare record
- They have won 10 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
- They have kept 5 clean sheets in 35 matches.
- They have failed to score in 17 of 35 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 32% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Nõmme United record
- They have won 12 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
- They average 2.2 goals per game at home against 1.1 on the road.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 35 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
- 40% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Kuressaare vs Nõmme United head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-11 | Nõmme United | Kuressaare | Meistriliiga | 3-2 |
| 2026-05-20 | Kuressaare | Nõmme United | Meistriliiga | 2-1 |
| 2026-04-25 | Nõmme United | Kuressaare | Meistriliiga | 2-1 |
| 2026-02-07 | Kuressaare | Nõmme United | Friendlies Clubs | 3-3 |
| 2025-01-19 | Kuressaare | Nõmme United | Friendlies Clubs | 2-1 |
| 2024-09-28 | Kuressaare | Nõmme United | Meistriliiga | 4-1 |
| 2024-09-01 | Nõmme United | Kuressaare | Meistriliiga | 2-2 |
| 2024-06-16 | Kuressaare | Nõmme United | Meistriliiga | 1-1 |
| 2024-05-04 | Nõmme United | Kuressaare | Meistriliiga | 1-1 |
| 2023-02-17 | Nõmme United | Kuressaare | Friendlies Clubs | 3-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Kuressaare vs Nõmme United odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 29.7%, draw 26.0%, away 44.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 3.09 | 3.45 | 2.03 |
| Bet365 | 3.20 | 3.40 | 1.95 |
| BetVictor | 2.70 | 3.30 | 1.90 |
| Betano | 2.92 | 3.55 | 2.05 |
| Betfair | 2.90 | 3.80 | 2.00 |
| Dafabet | 3.05 | 3.70 | 2.09 |
| Marathonbet | 3.02 | 3.45 | 2.01 |
| Pinnacle | 3.16 | 3.59 | 2.10 |
| William Hill | 3.00 | 3.30 | 2.05 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .