Meistriliiga Β· Β·Matchday 35

Kalju Nomme vs Kuressaare

Garuda Lions Prediction: Kalju Nomme

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 11% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.60 vs 0.97.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.

Hiiu Stadium, Tallinn

Kalju Nomme 51%
Draw 27%
Kuressaare 22%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Kalju Nomme wins
51%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
91%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
51%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
11% of simulated outcomes

Kalju Nomme vs Kuressaare overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Kalju Nomme vs Kuressaare

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityKalju NommeDrawKuressaare
Model51.0%27.3%21.6%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final51.0%27.3%21.6%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Kalju Nomme

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.60 vs 0.97.
  • Better recent form: 3 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.

Kalju Nomme vs Kuressaare match preview

Kalju Nomme holds a slight advantage over Kuressaare with a 51% probability of winning, while a draw stands at 27% and Kuressaare at 22%. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, occurring at an 11% probability. Expected goals for Kalju Nomme are 1.60, compared to Kuressaare's 0.97, indicating a stronger offensive performance anticipated from the home side.

In terms of recent form, Kalju Nomme has recorded two wins, one draw, and two losses in their last five matches, while Kuressaare has two wins, one draw, and two losses in the same period. Historically, Kalju Nomme has dominated their encounters, winning six out of the last seven meetings, with one draw and no wins for Kuressaare. The confidence grade for this match is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Kalju Nomme ↓ / Kuressaare β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 9% 1 11% 13% 2 10% 10% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 91%
2+ goals 74%
3+ goals 47%
No goals 9%

Kalju Nomme and Kuressaare expected goals

Kalju Nomme 1.60
Kuressaare 0.97

Total expected goals: 2.57

Kalju Nomme and Kuressaare attack and defence ratings

Kalju Nomme

Attack 1.01 +1%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Kuressaare

Attack 0.71 -29%
Defence 0.90 -10%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Matchday 35 fixtures

Meistriliiga

Before and after this match

Kalju Nomme vs Kuressaare markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Kalju Nomme 51.0% 1.96 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 52.5% 1.90 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 50.7% 1.97 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 78.4% 1.28 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 49.0% 2.04 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Kalju Nomme51.0%
Draw27.3%
Kuressaare21.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.547.5%
Under 2.552.5%
Both teams to scoreYes50.7%
No49.3%
Double chance1X (home or draw)78.4%
12 (either side)72.7%
X2 (draw or away)49.0%
Handicap -1Kalju Nomme win27.7%
Push (exactly one goal)23.4%
Loss49.0%
Correct score (top 3)1-113.0%
1-011.1%
2-09.8%

Kalju Nomme vs Kuressaare stats

Kalju Nomme and Kuressaare recent form

newest first
Kalju Nomme WLDLWW
Kuressaare LLWWDL

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Kalju Nomme and Kuressaare season so far

league record

Kalju Nomme record

  • They have won 16 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.7 goals per match.
  • They average 2.0 goals per game at home against 1.4 on the road.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 6 of 33 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 5 matches.
  • They have converted 5 of 5 penalties (100%).
  • 41% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kuressaare record

  • They have won 10 of their 33 league games this season, scoring 1.0 goals per match.
  • They have kept 5 clean sheets in 33 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 16 of 33 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 34% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Kalju Nomme vs Kuressaare head-to-head

Last 7 meetings

6Kalju Nomme wins 1Draws 0Kuressaare wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-07-19KuressaareKalju NommeMeistriliiga0-0
2026-05-17KuressaareKalju NommeMeistriliiga0-2
2026-03-21Kalju NommeKuressaareMeistriliiga4-0
2025-10-25KuressaareKalju NommeMeistriliiga0-1
2025-08-31Kalju NommeKuressaareMeistriliiga2-0
2025-05-18Kalju NommeKuressaareMeistriliiga4-0
2025-04-12KuressaareKalju NommeMeistriliiga0-2

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Kalju Nomme vs Kuressaare odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Kalju Nomme Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now