Paide
vs
Flora Tallinn
2 – 2 Full time
Paide vs Flora Tallinn overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Paide vs Flora Tallinn
| Probability | Paide | Draw | Flora Tallinn |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 52.4% | 26.7% | 20.9% |
| Market | 36.2% | 25.5% | 38.2% |
| Final | 40.3% | 25.8% | 33.9% |
| Edge | +4.0% | +0.3% | -4.3% |
Why Paide
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.66 vs 0.98.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 2 for the opposition.
- The market prices Paide below our published probability: +4.0 percentage points of edge.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Paide and Flora Tallinn expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.64
Paide and Flora Tallinn attack and defence ratings
Paide
Flora Tallinn
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Paide vs Flora Tallinn: result vs prediction
Paide 2 – 2 Flora Tallinn
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✓ Correct |
Other Matchday 36 fixtures
Before and after this match
Paide vs Flora Tallinn markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Paide | 40.3% | 2.48 | +4.0% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 50.9% | 1.97 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.7% | 1.94 | — | — |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.2% | 1.35 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.6% | 2.10 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Paide | 40.3% |
| Draw | 25.8% | |
| Flora Tallinn | 33.9% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 49.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 50.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 51.7% |
| No | 48.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 66.1% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 59.7% | |
| Handicap -1 | Paide win | 29.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.4% | |
| Loss | 47.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.7% |
| 1-0 | 10.7% | |
| 2-0 | 9.9% |
Paide vs Flora Tallinn stats
Paide and Flora Tallinn recent form
| WLWWWL | |
| WLLWLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Paide and Flora Tallinn going into this match
Paide record
- They have won 19 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 9 clean sheets in 35 matches.
- They have failed to score in 5 of 35 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 8 of 8 penalties (100%).
- 35% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Flora Tallinn record
- They have won 20 of their 35 league games this season, scoring 1.9 goals per match.
- They have kept 11 clean sheets in 35 matches.
- They have failed to score in 4 of 35 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 6 matches.
- They have converted 6 of 6 penalties (100%).
Paide vs Flora Tallinn head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-30 | Flora Tallinn | Paide | Meistriliiga | 1-2 |
| 2026-06-21 | Flora Tallinn | Paide | Meistriliiga | 1-2 |
| 2026-05-23 | Paide | Flora Tallinn | Cup | 1-5 |
| 2026-04-26 | Paide | Flora Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 1-2 |
| 2026-02-20 | Paide | Flora Tallinn | Friendlies Clubs | 1-3 |
| 2025-10-26 | Paide | Flora Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 1-1 |
| 2025-06-21 | Paide | Flora Tallinn | Meistriliiga | 2-1 |
| 2025-06-15 | Flora Tallinn | Paide | Meistriliiga | 1-2 |
| 2025-04-18 | Flora Tallinn | Paide | Meistriliiga | 1-0 |
| 2025-02-22 | Paide | Flora Tallinn | Friendlies Clubs | 1-0 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Paide vs Flora Tallinn odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 36.2%, draw 25.5%, away 38.2%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 2.45 | 3.65 | 2.29 |
| Bet365 | 2.50 | 3.60 | 2.30 |
| BetVictor | 2.30 | 3.20 | 2.20 |
| Betano | 2.52 | 3.40 | 2.37 |
| Betfair | 2.45 | 3.40 | 2.45 |
| Dafabet | 2.60 | 3.60 | 2.41 |
| Marathonbet | 2.45 | 3.65 | 2.29 |
| Pinnacle | 2.63 | 3.55 | 2.44 |
| William Hill | 2.50 | 3.30 | 2.38 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
9 snapshots recorded, from .