Veikkausliiga Β· Β·Championship Group - 29

Gnistan vs AC Oulu

Garuda Lions Prediction: Gnistan

1 – 0 Predicted score Β· 12% model probability

Markku.fi Areena, Helsinki

Gnistan 43%
Draw 30%
AC Oulu 26%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Gnistan wins
43%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
89%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
47%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 0
12% of simulated outcomes

Gnistan vs AC Oulu overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Gnistan vs AC Oulu

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityGnistanDrawAC Oulu
Model43.3%30.5%26.2%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final43.3%30.5%26.2%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Gnistan

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.32 vs 0.97.

Gnistan vs AC Oulu match preview

Gnistan faces AC Oulu in the Veikkausliiga with a forecasted probability of 43% for a Gnistan win, 30% for a draw, and 26% for an AC Oulu victory. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-0, occurring at a rate of 12%. Expected goals suggest Gnistan will score around 1.32, while AC Oulu is projected to net approximately 0.97.

In terms of recent form, Gnistan has recorded two losses, two draws, and one win in their last five matches, while AC Oulu has one win, four losses, and one draw in the same timeframe. Historically, in their last ten encounters, Gnistan has achieved six victories compared to AC Oulu's three wins. The confidence grade for this match is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Gnistan ↓ / AC Oulu β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 11% 9% 1 12% 14% 2 9% 9% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 89%
2+ goals 68%
3+ goals 40%
No goals 11%

Gnistan and AC Oulu expected goals

Gnistan 1.32
AC Oulu 0.97

Total expected goals: 2.29

Gnistan and AC Oulu attack and defence ratings

Gnistan

Attack 0.82 -18%
Defence 0.99 -1%

AC Oulu

Attack 0.72 -28%
Defence 1.03 +3%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other Championship Group - 29 fixtures

Veikkausliiga

Before and after this match

Gnistan vs AC Oulu markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Gnistan 43.3% 2.31 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Under 2.5 59.8% 1.67 β€” β€”
Both teams to score No 53.2% 1.88 β€” β€”
Double chance 1X (home or draw) 73.8% 1.36 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 56.7% 1.76 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Gnistan43.3%
Draw30.5%
AC Oulu26.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.540.2%
Under 2.559.8%
Both teams to scoreYes46.8%
No53.2%
Double chance1X (home or draw)73.8%
12 (either side)69.5%
X2 (draw or away)56.7%
Handicap -1Gnistan win20.7%
Push (exactly one goal)22.6%
Loss56.7%
Correct score (top 3)1-114.3%
1-012.1%
0-011.4%

Gnistan vs AC Oulu stats

Gnistan and AC Oulu recent form

newest first
Gnistan LLDDWD
AC Oulu LWLLLD

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.

Gnistan and AC Oulu season so far

league record

Gnistan record

  • They have won 11 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
  • They have kept 6 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 7 of 27 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

AC Oulu record

  • They have won 11 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
  • They have kept 10 clean sheets in 27 matches.
  • They have failed to score in 8 of 27 matches.
  • Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
  • They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
  • 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.

Gnistan vs AC Oulu head-to-head

Last 10 meetings

6Gnistan wins 1Draws 3AC Oulu wins
DateHomeAwayCompetitionScore
2026-09-12AC OuluGnistanVeikkausliiga1-2
2026-07-18AC OuluGnistanVeikkausliiga0-2
2026-04-04GnistanAC OuluVeikkausliiga1-5
2025-08-25GnistanAC OuluVeikkausliiga3-2
2025-05-10AC OuluGnistanVeikkausliiga2-3
2024-09-27GnistanAC OuluVeikkausliiga1-0
2024-08-18GnistanAC OuluVeikkausliiga2-0
2024-05-11AC OuluGnistanVeikkausliiga1-1
2020-10-17GnistanAC OuluYkkΓΆnen1-2
2020-06-27AC OuluGnistanYkkΓΆnen2-0

League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.

Gnistan vs AC Oulu odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 1 Gnistan Predicted score 1 – 0 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now