HJK Helsinki
vs
Gnistan
4 – 0 Full time
| 12′ | Gabriel Europaeus | ||
| 30′ | Artur Atarah | ||
| 45′ | Teemu PukkiLiam Möller | ||
| 47′ | Sergey Eremenko | ||
| 50′ | Mads Borchers | ||
| 53′ | Edmund Arko-Mensah | ||
| 57′ | Joakim LatonenRoman Eremenko | ||
| 57′ | Saku YlätupaDanny Pérez | ||
| 60′ | Santeri Haarala | ||
| 60′ | Pakwo Abdoul Rachide GnanouJuhani Ojala | ||
| 66′ | Mads Borchers | ||
| 74′ | Santeri HaaralaLucas Lingman | ||
| 74′ | Pyry MentuJoona Veteli | ||
| 74′ | Alexander RingMartin Kirilov | ||
| 79′ | Artur AtarahOtto Hannula | ||
| 82′ | Ville TikkanenTill Cissokho | ||
| 90′ | Mads Borchers |
Match stats
| 19 | Shots | 11 |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | Shots on target | 4 |
| 63 | Possession % | 37 |
| 4 | Corners | 6 |
| 7 | Fouls | 15 |
| 0 | Offsides | 1 |
| 4 | Saves | 6 |
| 570 | Accurate passes | 193 |
HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan overview
Garuda Lions analysis: HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan
| Probability | HJK Helsinki | Draw | Gnistan |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 53.7% | 25.7% | 20.6% |
| Market | 64.2% | 19.8% | 15.9% |
| Final | 61.6% | 21.3% | 17.1% |
| Edge | -10.5% | +5.9% | +4.7% |
Why HJK Helsinki
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.77 vs 1.01.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
HJK Helsinki and Gnistan expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.77
HJK Helsinki and Gnistan attack and defence ratings
HJK Helsinki
Gnistan
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan: result vs prediction
HJK Helsinki 4 – 0 Gnistan
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✓ Correct |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✓ Correct |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Championship Group - 28 fixtures
Before and after this match
HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | HJK Helsinki | 61.6% | 1.62 | -10.5% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.4% | 1.91 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.9% | 1.86 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.9% | 1.21 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.0% | 2.18 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | HJK Helsinki | 61.6% |
| Draw | 21.3% | |
| Gnistan | 17.1% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 52.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 47.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 53.9% |
| No | 46.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 82.9% |
| 12 (either side) | 78.7% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 38.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | HJK Helsinki win | 30.9% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.1% | |
| Loss | 46.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.3% |
| 1-0 | 9.9% | |
| 2-1 | 9.8% |
HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan stats
HJK Helsinki and Gnistan recent form
| WWDDWW | |
| LDDWDD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
HJK Helsinki and Gnistan going into this match
HJK Helsinki record
- They have won 14 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.8 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 6 of 27 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 45% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Gnistan record
- They have won 11 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.5 goals per match.
- They have kept 6 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 27 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 47% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | Gnistan | HJK Helsinki | Veikkausliiga | 1-1 |
| 2026-08-23 | HJK Helsinki | Gnistan | Veikkausliiga | 2-3 |
| 2026-04-18 | Gnistan | HJK Helsinki | Veikkausliiga | 0-3 |
| 2026-03-10 | HJK Helsinki | Gnistan | Friendlies Clubs | 3-0 |
| 2026-02-07 | HJK Helsinki | Gnistan | League Cup | 3-1 |
| 2025-11-03 | Gnistan | HJK Helsinki | Veikkausliiga | 2-2 |
| 2025-10-03 | HJK Helsinki | Gnistan | Veikkausliiga | 2-3 |
| 2025-07-28 | Gnistan | HJK Helsinki | Veikkausliiga | 2-4 |
| 2025-04-22 | HJK Helsinki | Gnistan | Veikkausliiga | 0-1 |
| 2025-01-11 | HJK Helsinki | Gnistan | League Cup | 0-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
HJK Helsinki vs Gnistan odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 63.8%, draw 20.1%, away 16.1%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.45 | 4.75 | 5.91 |
| Bet365 | 1.45 | 4.33 | 5.50 |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.60 | 5.75 |
| Betano | 1.47 | 4.60 | 5.70 |
| Betfair | 1.40 | 4.60 | 5.50 |
| Dafabet | 1.49 | 4.90 | 5.80 |
| Marathonbet | 1.44 | 4.75 | 5.90 |
| Pinnacle | 1.47 | 5.11 | 6.12 |
| SBO | 1.41 | 4.22 | 5.03 |
| William Hill | 1.44 | 4.60 | 5.50 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .