Inter Turku
vs
AC Oulu
1 – 2 Full time
Inter Turku vs AC Oulu overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Inter Turku vs AC Oulu
| Probability | Inter Turku | Draw | AC Oulu |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 48.9% | 33.8% | 17.3% |
| Market | 65.5% | 21.7% | 12.8% |
| Final | 61.4% | 24.7% | 14.0% |
| Edge | -16.6% | +12.1% | +4.5% |
Why Inter Turku
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.17 vs 0.58.
- Better recent form: 4 wins in the last 6 vs 1 for the opposition.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Inter Turku and AC Oulu expected goals
Total expected goals: 1.75
Inter Turku and AC Oulu attack and defence ratings
Inter Turku
AC Oulu
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Inter Turku vs AC Oulu: result vs prediction
Inter Turku 1 – 2 AC Oulu
| Market | Outcome |
|---|---|
| 1X2 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| Over/Under 2.5 pick | ✗ Incorrect |
| BTTS pick | ✗ Incorrect |
Other Championship Group - 28 fixtures
Before and after this match
Inter Turku vs AC Oulu markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Inter Turku | 61.4% | 1.63 | -16.6% | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 74.5% | 1.34 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 68.5% | 1.46 | — | — |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 86.0% | 1.16 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.7% | 1.97 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Inter Turku | 61.4% |
| Draw | 24.7% | |
| AC Oulu | 14.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 25.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 74.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 31.5% |
| No | 68.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 86.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 38.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Inter Turku win | 22.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 26.9% | |
| Loss | 50.7% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-0 | 19.1% |
| 0-0 | 18.6% | |
| 1-1 | 13.0% |
Inter Turku vs AC Oulu stats
Inter Turku and AC Oulu recent form
| WDWWLW | |
| LWLLLD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 6 completed matches.
Inter Turku and AC Oulu going into this match
Inter Turku record
- They have won 14 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.2 goals per match.
- They have kept 15 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 7 of 27 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 4 matches.
- They have converted 2 of 3 penalties (67%).
- 38% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
AC Oulu record
- They have won 11 of their 27 league games this season, scoring 1.1 goals per match.
- They have kept 10 clean sheets in 27 matches.
- They have failed to score in 8 of 27 matches.
- Their longest winning run this season stretches to 3 matches.
- They have converted 3 of 3 penalties (100%).
- 42% of their yellow cards have come after the 75th minute.
Inter Turku vs AC Oulu head-to-head
Last 10 meetings
| Date | Home | Away | Competition | Score |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | AC Oulu | Inter Turku | Veikkausliiga | 0-1 |
| 2026-08-16 | AC Oulu | Inter Turku | Veikkausliiga | 2-3 |
| 2026-06-13 | Inter Turku | AC Oulu | Veikkausliiga | 0-0 |
| 2026-03-21 | Inter Turku | AC Oulu | League Cup | 2-1 |
| 2025-08-08 | Inter Turku | AC Oulu | Veikkausliiga | 3-2 |
| 2025-04-26 | AC Oulu | Inter Turku | Veikkausliiga | 1-4 |
| 2024-09-24 | AC Oulu | Inter Turku | Veikkausliiga | 1-0 |
| 2024-08-10 | AC Oulu | Inter Turku | Veikkausliiga | 1-0 |
| 2024-04-12 | Inter Turku | AC Oulu | Veikkausliiga | 3-3 |
| 2023-09-03 | Inter Turku | AC Oulu | Veikkausliiga | 2-1 |
League and cup meetings from our records and provider history.
Inter Turku vs AC Oulu odds
Odds comparison
Median de-vigged market: home 65.3%, draw 21.7%, away 13.0%.
| Bookmaker | 1 | X | 2 |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1xBet | 1.43 | 4.33 | 7.20 |
| Bet365 | 1.40 | 4.10 | 7.00 |
| BetVictor | 1.40 | 4.10 | 7.50 |
| Betano | 1.44 | 4.30 | 7.00 |
| Betfair | 1.36 | 4.20 | 7.00 |
| Dafabet | 1.44 | 4.50 | 7.40 |
| Marathonbet | 1.42 | 4.33 | 7.20 |
| Pinnacle | 1.44 | 4.62 | 7.97 |
| SBO | 1.37 | 3.87 | 6.28 |
| William Hill | 1.40 | 4.20 | 7.00 |
Odds movement
Median book price at each recorded snapshot, oldest to latest.
11 snapshots recorded, from .