Amnéville vs Sundhoffen
Garuda Lions Prediction: Sundhoffen
1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Amnéville vs Sundhoffen overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Amnéville vs Sundhoffen
| Probability | Amnéville | Draw | Sundhoffen |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Sundhoffen
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
Amnéville vs Sundhoffen match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Amnéville faces Sundhoffen with a kickoff scheduled for November 15, 2026. According to our model, Amnéville has a 23% chance of winning, while Sundhoffen is favored at 53%. The probability of a draw stands at 24%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, occurring with a 10% likelihood.
Both teams are expected to contribute to an engaging match, with our model forecasting over 2.5 goals at 61% and both teams to score also at 61%. Expected goals figures suggest Amnéville will generate 1.23, while Sundhoffen is projected to score 1.93. The confidence grade for this analysis is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Amnéville and Sundhoffen expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.15
Amnéville and Sundhoffen attack and defence ratings
Amnéville
Sundhoffen
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Sedan vs Bourges Foot
- Pays Neslois v Furiani-Agliani — match page
- Riom vs Limonest
- Stade Pontivy vs Stade Plabennec — team news & stats
- Marseille Endoume vs Toulon — team news & stats
- Senlis vs St-Pryvé St-Hilaire
- Seyssinet-Pariset v Nimes — match page
- Rochefort vs Juventus Papus — team news & stats
Amnéville vs Sundhoffen markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Sundhoffen | 52.6% | 1.90 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Amnéville | 23.2% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Sundhoffen | 52.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% |
| No | 38.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Sundhoffen win | 31.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-2 | 7.9% |
Amnéville vs Sundhoffen stats
Amnéville and Sundhoffen recent form
| Amnéville | no matches on record |
| Sundhoffen | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.