Olympique Cayenne
vs
Etoile Matoury
Garuda Lions Prediction: Etoile Matoury
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.82 vs 1.44.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Olympique Cayenne vs Etoile Matoury overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Olympique Cayenne vs Etoile Matoury
| Probability | Olympique Cayenne | Draw | Etoile Matoury |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 29.6% | 24.8% | 45.5% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 29.6% | 24.8% | 45.5% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Etoile Matoury
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.82 vs 1.44.
Olympique Cayenne vs Etoile Matoury match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Olympique Cayenne faces Etoile Matoury, with the probabilities indicating a 30% chance for a Cayenne victory, a 25% chance for a draw, and a 46% likelihood of an Etoile Matoury win. The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, occurring with a 9% probability.
The expected goals for Olympique Cayenne stand at 1.44, while Etoile Matoury has a higher expectation of 1.82 goals. Additionally, there is a 63% probability of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match, and both teams are expected to score, reflected in a 65% probability. Recent form shows Etoile Matoury with two losses and a draw in their last three matches.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Olympique Cayenne and Etoile Matoury expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.25
Olympique Cayenne and Etoile Matoury attack and defence ratings
Olympique Cayenne
Etoile Matoury
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Club Franciscain vs Aiglon β team news & stats
- Sporting Baie-Mahault vs Siroco Les Abymes β team news & stats
- ChambΓ©ry vs Grenoble
- Dijon vs Orleans
- St-Philbert Gd Lieu v La Roche VF β match page
- Dunkerque vs Quevilly β team news & stats
- Le Puy Foot vs Diables Noirs
- Versailles v Rodez β match page
Olympique Cayenne vs Etoile Matoury markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Etoile Matoury | 45.5% | 2.20 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.1% | 1.58 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.9% | 1.54 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 75.2% | 1.33 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 54.5% | 1.84 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Olympique Cayenne | 29.6% |
| Draw | 24.8% | |
| Etoile Matoury | 45.5% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 63.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 36.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 64.9% |
| No | 35.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 54.5% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 70.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Etoile Matoury win | 25.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.1% | |
| Loss | 54.5% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.2% | |
| 2-1 | 7.3% |
Olympique Cayenne vs Etoile Matoury stats
Olympique Cayenne and Etoile Matoury recent form
| Olympique Cayenne | no matches on record |
| DLL |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 3 completed matches.