Coupe de France · ·1/128-finals

Avenir Foot Lozère vs Entente Crest-Aouste

Garuda Lions Prediction: Entente Crest-Aouste

1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Avenir Foot Lozère 23%
Draw 24%
Entente Crest-Aouste 53%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Entente Crest-Aouste wins
53%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
61%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
10% of simulated outcomes

Avenir Foot Lozère vs Entente Crest-Aouste overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Avenir Foot Lozère vs Entente Crest-Aouste

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityAvenir Foot LozèreDrawEntente Crest-Aouste
Model23.2%24.2%52.6%
Market———
Final23.2%24.2%52.6%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why Entente Crest-Aouste

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.

Avenir Foot Lozère vs Entente Crest-Aouste match preview

Avenir Foot Lozère faces Entente Crest-Aouste in the Coupe de France on November 14, 2026. According to our model, Avenir Foot Lozère has a 23% chance of winning, while Entente Crest-Aouste is favored with a 53% probability. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 10%.

The analysis suggests a high likelihood of goals, with over 2.5 goals expected at 61%, and both teams scoring also projected at 61%. Expected goals are calculated at 1.23 for Avenir Foot Lozère and 1.93 for Entente Crest-Aouste, indicating a potentially competitive match. The confidence grade for this forecast is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Avenir Foot Lo ↓ / Entente Crest- → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 8% 1 11% 10% 6% 2 6% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 61%
No goals 5%

Avenir Foot Lozère and Entente Crest-Aouste expected goals

Avenir Foot Lozère 1.23
Entente Crest-Aouste 1.93

Total expected goals: 3.15

Avenir Foot Lozère and Entente Crest-Aouste attack and defence ratings

Avenir Foot Lozère

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Entente Crest-Aouste

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other 1/128-finals fixtures

Coupe de France

Avenir Foot Lozère vs Entente Crest-Aouste markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Entente Crest-Aouste 52.6% 1.90 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 61.0% 1.64 — —
Both teams to score Yes 61.4% 1.63 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 76.8% 1.30 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 47.4% 2.11 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Avenir Foot Lozère23.2%
Draw24.2%
Entente Crest-Aouste52.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.561.0%
Under 2.539.0%
Both teams to scoreYes61.4%
No38.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)47.4%
12 (either side)75.8%
X2 (draw or away)76.8%
Handicap -1Entente Crest-Aouste win31.0%
Push (exactly one goal)21.6%
Loss47.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.1%
1-29.7%
0-27.9%

Avenir Foot Lozère vs Entente Crest-Aouste stats

Avenir Foot Lozère and Entente Crest-Aouste recent form

newest first
Avenir Foot Lozère no matches on record
Entente Crest-Aouste no matches on record

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.

Avenir Foot Lozère vs Entente Crest-Aouste head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Avenir Foot Lozère vs Entente Crest-Aouste odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Entente Crest-Aouste Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now