Boulazac vs Anglet Genets
Garuda Lions Prediction: Anglet Genets
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Boulazac vs Anglet Genets overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Boulazac vs Anglet Genets
| Probability | Boulazac | Draw | Anglet Genets |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Anglet Genets
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
Boulazac vs Anglet Genets match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match between Boulazac and Anglet Genets, the probabilities indicate a favorable outlook for Anglet Genets, with a 53% chance of winning compared to Boulazac's 23%. The model predicts a likely scoreline of 1-2 in favor of Anglet Genets, which aligns with an expected goals tally of 1.23 for Boulazac and 1.93 for Anglet Genets.
Both teams are expected to contribute to the scoring, as indicated by a 61% probability for both teams to score and a similar 61% chance for the match to feature over 2.5 goals. The confidence grade for this forecast is C, suggesting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions provided.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Boulazac and Anglet Genets expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.15
Boulazac and Anglet Genets attack and defence ratings
Boulazac
Anglet Genets
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Avenir Foot LozΓ¨re v Entente Crest-Aouste β match page
- Lannion v Guingamp β match page
- Bressuire vs Challans β team news & stats
- Stade Bordelais vs Mazeres β team news & stats
- Chauny v Le Pays du Valois β match page
- Brive vs AngoulΓͺme β team news & stats
- CPB Brequigny vs MontluΓ§on
- Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon
Boulazac vs Anglet Genets markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Anglet Genets | 52.6% | 1.90 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% | 1.63 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Boulazac | 23.2% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Anglet Genets | 52.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% |
| No | 38.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Anglet Genets win | 31.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-2 | 7.9% |
Boulazac vs Anglet Genets stats
Boulazac and Anglet Genets recent form
| Boulazac | no matches on record |
| Anglet Genets | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.