Bressuire
vs
Challans
Garuda Lions Prediction: Challans
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.68 vs 1.07.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Bressuire vs Challans overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Bressuire vs Challans
| Probability | Bressuire | Draw | Challans |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.0% | 26.5% | 50.4% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 23.0% | 26.5% | 50.4% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Challans
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.68 vs 1.07.
Bressuire vs Challans match preview
Bressuire faces Challans in the Coupe de France on November 14, 2026. According to our model, Bressuire has a 23% chance of winning, while Challans is favored with a 50% probability. The most likely scoreline is 1-2 in favor of Challans, with a 10% likelihood. The expected goals for Bressuire stand at 1.07, compared to Challans' 1.68.
Both teams enter the match with recent losses, indicating a challenging form. The probability of over 2.5 goals is at 52%, and there is a 55% chance that both teams will score. The confidence grade for this match is rated as C, suggesting a moderate level of certainty in the predictions provided.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Bressuire and Challans expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.75
Bressuire and Challans attack and defence ratings
Bressuire
Challans
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Avenir Foot LozΓ¨re v Entente Crest-Aouste β match page
- Lannion v Guingamp β match page
- Stade Bordelais vs Mazeres β team news & stats
- Chauny v Le Pays du Valois β match page
- Brive vs AngoulΓͺme β team news & stats
- Boulazac v Anglet Genets β match page
- CPB Brequigny vs MontluΓ§on
- Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon
Bressuire vs Challans markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Challans | 50.4% | 1.98 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.7% | 1.93 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.5% | 1.83 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 77.0% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 49.6% | 2.02 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bressuire | 23.0% |
| Draw | 26.5% | |
| Challans | 50.4% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 51.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 48.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 54.5% |
| No | 45.5% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 49.6% |
| 12 (either side) | 73.5% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 77.0% | |
| Handicap -1 | Challans win | 27.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.6% | |
| Loss | 49.6% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.7% |
| 1-2 | 9.6% | |
| 0-1 | 9.6% |
Bressuire vs Challans stats
Bressuire and Challans recent form
| L | |
| L |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 1 completed matches.