Coupe de France Β· Β·1/128-finals

Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC

Garuda Lions Prediction: Chambly Thelle FC

1 – 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.89 vs 1.08.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Caen PTT 20%
Draw 24%
Chambly Thelle FC 55%

Confidence: Low  Β·  model-only, no market odds

Chance Chambly Thelle FC wins
55%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
94%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
57%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
10% of simulated outcomes

Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilityCaen PTTDrawChambly Thelle FC
Model20.4%24.4%55.2%
Marketβ€”β€”β€”
Final20.4%24.4%55.2%
Edgeβ€”β€”β€”

Confidence: Low

Why Chambly Thelle FC

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.89 vs 1.08.

Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC match preview

In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Caen PTT faces Chambly Thelle FC with kickoff scheduled for November 14, 2026. According to our model, Caen PTT has a 20% chance of winning, while Chambly Thelle FC is favored with a 55% probability. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, with a 10% likelihood. Both teams are expected to score, with a probability of 57%, and there is also a 57% chance that the match will see over 2.5 goals.

In terms of expected goals, Caen PTT is projected to score 1.08, while Chambly Thelle FC is forecasted to net 1.89. Recent form shows Caen PTT coming off a loss, while Chambly Thelle FC has drawn their last match. The confidence grade for this prediction is C.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Caen PTT ↓ / Chambly Thelle β†’ 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 6% 9% 9% 1 12% 10% 6% 2 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 94%
2+ goals 81%
3+ goals 57%
No goals 6%

Caen PTT and Chambly Thelle FC expected goals

Caen PTT 1.08
Chambly Thelle FC 1.89

Total expected goals: 2.97

Caen PTT and Chambly Thelle FC attack and defence ratings

Caen PTT

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 1.04 +4%

Chambly Thelle FC

Attack 0.94 -6%
Defence 0.94 -6%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other 1/128-finals fixtures

Coupe de France

Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 Chambly Thelle FC 55.2% 1.81 β€” β€”
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 57.0% 1.75 β€” β€”
Both teams to score Yes 57.2% 1.75 β€” β€”
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 79.6% 1.26 β€” β€”
Handicap -1 Loss 44.8% 2.23 β€” β€”

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Caen PTT20.4%
Draw24.4%
Chambly Thelle FC55.2%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.557.0%
Under 2.543.0%
Both teams to scoreYes57.2%
No42.8%
Double chance1X (home or draw)44.8%
12 (either side)75.6%
X2 (draw or away)79.6%
Handicap -1Chambly Thelle FC win32.6%
Push (exactly one goal)22.5%
Loss44.8%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.5%
1-29.9%
0-29.1%

Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC stats

Caen PTT and Chambly Thelle FC recent form

newest first
Caen PTT L
Chambly Thelle FC D

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 1 completed matches.

Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards β€” these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 Chambly Thelle FC Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now