Châteaubriant vs Horizon Patho
Garuda Lions Prediction: Horizon Patho
1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Châteaubriant vs Horizon Patho overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Châteaubriant vs Horizon Patho
| Probability | Châteaubriant | Draw | Horizon Patho |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Horizon Patho
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
Châteaubriant vs Horizon Patho match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Châteaubriant faces Horizon Patho with kickoff scheduled for November 14, 2026. According to our model, Horizon Patho holds a 53% probability of winning, while Châteaubriant stands at 23% and a draw at 24%. The expected goals for Châteaubriant are 1.23, compared to 1.93 for Horizon Patho, suggesting a competitive match.
The most likely scoreline projected by our model is 1-2, with a 10% likelihood. Additionally, there is a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match, and both teams are also expected to score, with a 61% probability. The confidence grade for this forecast is categorized as C, indicating moderate confidence in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Châteaubriant and Horizon Patho expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.15
Châteaubriant and Horizon Patho attack and defence ratings
Châteaubriant
Horizon Patho
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
Châteaubriant vs Horizon Patho markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Horizon Patho | 52.6% | 1.90 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Châteaubriant | 23.2% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Horizon Patho | 52.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% |
| No | 38.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Horizon Patho win | 31.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-2 | 7.9% |
Châteaubriant vs Horizon Patho stats
Châteaubriant and Horizon Patho recent form
| Châteaubriant | no matches on record |
| Horizon Patho | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.