Chauny vs Le Pays du Valois
Garuda Lions Prediction: Le Pays du Valois
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Chauny vs Le Pays du Valois overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Chauny vs Le Pays du Valois
| Probability | Chauny | Draw | Le Pays du Valois |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Le Pays du Valois
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
Chauny vs Le Pays du Valois match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Chauny faces Le Pays du Valois with a kickoff scheduled for November 14, 2026. According to our model, Le Pays du Valois holds a significant advantage with a 53% probability of winning, while Chauny stands at 23% and a draw is estimated at 24%. The most likely scoreline is projected to be 1-2 in favor of Le Pays du Valois, occurring with a 10% likelihood.
The expected goals for the match indicate Chauny at 1.23 and Le Pays du Valois at 1.93, suggesting a more favorable attacking performance from the visitors. Additionally, there is a 61% probability for over 2.5 goals and both teams to score, indicating a potentially dynamic match with multiple scoring opportunities.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Chauny and Le Pays du Valois expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.15
Chauny and Le Pays du Valois attack and defence ratings
Chauny
Le Pays du Valois
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Avenir Foot LozΓ¨re v Entente Crest-Aouste β match page
- Lannion v Guingamp β match page
- Bressuire vs Challans β team news & stats
- Stade Bordelais vs Mazeres β team news & stats
- Brive vs AngoulΓͺme β team news & stats
- Boulazac v Anglet Genets β match page
- CPB Brequigny vs MontluΓ§on
- Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon
Chauny vs Le Pays du Valois markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Le Pays du Valois | 52.6% | 1.90 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% | 1.63 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Chauny | 23.2% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Le Pays du Valois | 52.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% |
| No | 38.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Le Pays du Valois win | 31.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-2 | 7.9% |
Chauny vs Le Pays du Valois stats
Chauny and Le Pays du Valois recent form
| Chauny | no matches on record |
| Le Pays du Valois | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.