Cheruy
vs
Bourg-en-bresse 01
Garuda Lions Prediction: Bourg-en-bresse 01
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.61.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Cheruy vs Bourg-en-bresse 01 overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Cheruy vs Bourg-en-bresse 01
| Probability | Cheruy | Draw | Bourg-en-bresse 01 |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 31.5% | 23.7% | 44.8% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 31.5% | 23.7% | 44.8% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Bourg-en-bresse 01
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.61.
Cheruy vs Bourg-en-bresse 01 match preview
Cheruy faces Bourg-en-bresse 01 in the Coupe de France on November 14, 2026. According to our model, Bourg-en-bresse 01 holds a 45% probability of winning, while Cheruy has a 32% chance, and a draw stands at 24%. The expected goals are 1.61 for Cheruy and 1.93 for Bourg-en-bresse 01, indicating a competitive match. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 9%.
Both teams are projected to score, with a probability of 69% for both teams to find the net. Additionally, there is a 69% chance that the match will feature over 2.5 goals. Bourg-en-bresse 01's recent form shows a mix of results with one loss and two wins, while Cheruy's recent form is not available. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Cheruy and Bourg-en-bresse 01 expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.54
Cheruy and Bourg-en-bresse 01 attack and defence ratings
Cheruy
Bourg-en-bresse 01
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
Cheruy vs Bourg-en-bresse 01 markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 44.8% | 2.23 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.7% | 1.46 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.3% | 1.44 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 76.3% | 1.31 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 55.2% | 1.81 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Cheruy | 31.5% |
| Draw | 23.7% | |
| Bourg-en-bresse 01 | 44.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 31.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 69.3% |
| No | 30.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 55.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 76.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 68.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Bourg-en-bresse 01 win | 25.5% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.3% | |
| Loss | 55.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.9% |
| 1-2 | 8.7% | |
| 2-1 | 7.2% |
Cheruy vs Bourg-en-bresse 01 stats
Cheruy and Bourg-en-bresse 01 recent form
| Cheruy | no matches on record |
| LWW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 3 completed matches.