Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon
Garuda Lions Prediction: Puissalicon
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon
| Probability | Claira/Laurent | Draw | Puissalicon |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Puissalicon
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Claira/Laurent faces Puissalicon, with the model assigning a 23% probability of a Claira/Laurent victory, a 24% chance of a draw, and a 53% likelihood that Puissalicon will win. The expected goals for Claira/Laurent stand at 1.23, while Puissalicon is projected to score 1.93.
The most likely scoreline predicted by the model is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 10%. Additionally, there is a 61% probability that the match will feature over 2.5 goals, with both teams expected to score at the same percentage. The confidence grade for this forecast is C, indicating moderate certainty in the predictions.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Claira/Laurent and Puissalicon expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.15
Claira/Laurent and Puissalicon attack and defence ratings
Claira/Laurent
Puissalicon
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Avenir Foot LozΓ¨re v Entente Crest-Aouste β match page
- Lannion v Guingamp β match page
- Bressuire vs Challans β team news & stats
- Stade Bordelais vs Mazeres β team news & stats
- Chauny v Le Pays du Valois β match page
- Brive vs AngoulΓͺme β team news & stats
- Boulazac v Anglet Genets β match page
- CPB Brequigny vs MontluΓ§on
Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Puissalicon | 52.6% | 1.90 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% | 1.63 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Claira/Laurent | 23.2% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Puissalicon | 52.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% |
| No | 38.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Puissalicon win | 31.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-2 | 7.9% |
Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon stats
Claira/Laurent and Puissalicon recent form
| Claira/Laurent | no matches on record |
| Puissalicon | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.