Cournon vs Chassieu Décines
Garuda Lions Prediction: Chassieu Décines
1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Cournon vs Chassieu Décines overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Cournon vs Chassieu Décines
| Probability | Cournon | Draw | Chassieu Décines |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Chassieu Décines
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
Cournon vs Chassieu Décines match preview
Cournon faces Chassieu Décines in the Coupe de France, with kickoff set for November 14, 2026. According to our model, Chassieu Décines holds a 53% probability of winning, while Cournon has a 23% chance, and the likelihood of a draw stands at 24%. The expected goals for Cournon is 1.23, compared to Chassieu Décines' 1.93, suggesting a competitive match.
The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, with a 10% probability. Additionally, there is a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match, and both teams are also projected to score, with a 61% likelihood. The confidence grade for this forecast is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Cournon and Chassieu Décines expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.15
Cournon and Chassieu Décines attack and defence ratings
Cournon
Chassieu Décines
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Lyon Duchere v Feurs — match page
- Cheminots Paray vs Villefranche — team news & stats
- Pontivy GSI vs TA Rennes — team news & stats
- Saint-Omer v Vire — match page
- Vitré vs Saint-Pierre Milizac — team news & stats
- Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC
- Le Touquet v Avranches — match page
- Racing Besançon vs APM Metz — team news & stats
Cournon vs Chassieu Décines markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Chassieu Décines | 52.6% | 1.90 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Cournon | 23.2% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Chassieu Décines | 52.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% |
| No | 38.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Chassieu Décines win | 31.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-2 | 7.9% |
Cournon vs Chassieu Décines stats
Cournon and Chassieu Décines recent form
| Cournon | no matches on record |
| Chassieu Décines | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.