CPB Brequigny vs Montluçon
Garuda Lions Prediction: Montluçon
1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
CPB Brequigny vs Montluçon overview
Garuda Lions analysis: CPB Brequigny vs Montluçon
| Probability | CPB Brequigny | Draw | Montluçon |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Montluçon
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
CPB Brequigny vs Montluçon match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match between CPB Brequigny and Montluçon, the probabilities indicate a competitive encounter. Our model assigns CPB Brequigny a 23% chance of winning, while Montluçon is favored with a 53% probability. The likelihood of a draw stands at 24%. The most probable scoreline predicted is 1-2, with a 10% chance of occurring.
Both teams are expected to contribute to an engaging match, as our model suggests a 61% probability for over 2.5 goals and the same percentage for both teams to score. Expected goals are projected at 1.23 for CPB Brequigny and 1.93 for Montluçon, reflecting a potentially dynamic offensive display. The confidence grade for this forecast is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
CPB Brequigny and Montluçon expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.15
CPB Brequigny and Montluçon attack and defence ratings
CPB Brequigny
Montluçon
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Avenir Foot Lozère v Entente Crest-Aouste — match page
- Lannion v Guingamp — match page
- Bressuire vs Challans — team news & stats
- Stade Bordelais vs Mazeres — team news & stats
- Chauny v Le Pays du Valois — match page
- Brive vs Angoulême — team news & stats
- Boulazac v Anglet Genets — match page
- Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon
CPB Brequigny vs Montluçon markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Montluçon | 52.6% | 1.90 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | CPB Brequigny | 23.2% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Montluçon | 52.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% |
| No | 38.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Montluçon win | 31.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-2 | 7.9% |
CPB Brequigny vs Montluçon stats
CPB Brequigny and Montluçon recent form
| CPB Brequigny | no matches on record |
| Montluçon | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.