Koetzingue
vs
Biesheim
Garuda Lions Prediction: Biesheim
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.71 vs 1.31.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Koetzingue vs Biesheim overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Koetzingue vs Biesheim
| Probability | Koetzingue | Draw | Biesheim |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 28.4% | 25.9% | 45.8% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 28.4% | 25.9% | 45.8% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Biesheim
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.71 vs 1.31.
Koetzingue vs Biesheim match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Koetzingue faces Biesheim with a probability model indicating a competitive encounter. Koetzingue has a 28% chance of winning, while Biesheim is favored at 46%, with a draw at 26%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2 in favor of Biesheim, occurring with a 9% likelihood.
The expected goals for Koetzingue stand at 1.31, compared to Biesheim's 1.71, suggesting a slight edge for the visitors in offensive potential. Additionally, there is a 58% chance of over 2.5 goals in the match and a 61% probability that both teams will score. Biesheim's recent form includes a loss, a draw, and two wins, while Koetzingue's recent performance data is not available.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Koetzingue and Biesheim expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.02
Koetzingue and Biesheim attack and defence ratings
Koetzingue
Biesheim
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Croix Football IC vs Thaon
- Le PoirΓ© sur Vie vs USSA Vertou β team news & stats
- Cheruy vs Bourg-en-bresse 01 β team news & stats
- St Sebastien vs La Baule-Le Pouliguen
- Lyon Duchere v Feurs β match page
- Cheminots Paray vs Villefranche β team news & stats
- Pontivy GSI vs TA Rennes β team news & stats
- Saint-Omer v Vire β match page
Koetzingue vs Biesheim markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Biesheim | 45.8% | 2.18 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.2% | 1.72 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.9% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 74.1% | 1.35 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 54.2% | 1.84 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Koetzingue | 28.4% |
| Draw | 25.9% | |
| Biesheim | 45.8% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 58.2% |
| Under 2.5 | 41.8% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 60.9% |
| No | 39.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 54.2% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 71.6% | |
| Handicap -1 | Biesheim win | 25.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.8% | |
| Loss | 54.2% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.0% |
| 1-2 | 9.3% | |
| 0-1 | 7.2% |
Koetzingue vs Biesheim stats
Koetzingue and Biesheim recent form
| Koetzingue | no matches on record |
| LDWD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 4 completed matches.