Le Poiré sur Vie
vs
USSA Vertou
Garuda Lions Prediction: USSA Vertou
0 – 1 Predicted score · 13% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.38 vs 0.88.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Le Poiré sur Vie vs USSA Vertou overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Le Poiré sur Vie vs USSA Vertou
| Probability | Le Poiré sur Vie | Draw | USSA Vertou |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 22.7% | 30.1% | 47.2% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 22.7% | 30.1% | 47.2% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why USSA Vertou
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.38 vs 0.88.
Le Poiré sur Vie vs USSA Vertou match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Le Poiré sur Vie faces USSA Vertou, with the model assigning a 23% probability of a win for Le Poiré sur Vie, a 30% chance for a draw, and a 47% likelihood of a victory for USSA Vertou. The most probable scoreline is 0-1, with a 13% chance of occurring.
The expected goals for Le Poiré sur Vie stand at 0.88, while USSA Vertou has a higher expected goals figure of 1.38. The model suggests a 39% probability of over 2.5 goals and a 45% chance that both teams will score. Recent form shows USSA Vertou with two draws, while Le Poiré sur Vie's recent performance is not available. The confidence grade for this match is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Le Poiré sur Vie and USSA Vertou expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.25
Le Poiré sur Vie and USSA Vertou attack and defence ratings
Le Poiré sur Vie
USSA Vertou
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
Le Poiré sur Vie vs USSA Vertou markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | USSA Vertou | 47.2% | 2.12 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 60.9% | 1.64 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | No | 55.1% | 1.82 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 77.3% | 1.29 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 52.8% | 1.89 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Le Poiré sur Vie | 22.7% |
| Draw | 30.1% | |
| USSA Vertou | 47.2% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 39.1% |
| Under 2.5 | 60.9% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 44.9% |
| No | 55.1% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 52.8% |
| 12 (either side) | 69.9% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 77.3% | |
| Handicap -1 | USSA Vertou win | 23.4% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 23.9% | |
| Loss | 52.8% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 14.0% |
| 0-1 | 13.2% | |
| 0-0 | 11.8% |
Le Poiré sur Vie vs USSA Vertou stats
Le Poiré sur Vie and USSA Vertou recent form
| Le Poiré sur Vie | no matches on record |
| DD |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 2 completed matches.