Lyon Duchere
vs
Feurs
Garuda Lions Prediction: Feurs
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.10 vs 1.43.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Lyon Duchere vs Feurs overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Lyon Duchere vs Feurs
| Probability | Lyon Duchere | Draw | Feurs |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 25.2% | 22.8% | 52.0% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 25.2% | 22.8% | 52.0% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Feurs
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.10 vs 1.43.
Lyon Duchere vs Feurs match preview
Lyon Duchere faces Feurs in the Coupe de France with a kickoff scheduled for November 14, 2026. According to our model, Lyon Duchere has a 25% chance of winning, while Feurs is favored with a 52% probability. The most likely scoreline is 1-2 in favor of Feurs, which aligns with the expected goals of 1.43 for Lyon Duchere and 2.10 for Feurs.
Both teams show a strong likelihood of scoring, with our model indicating a 68% chance for over 2.5 goals and a 68% probability that both teams will find the net. Lyon Duchere's recent form includes a loss followed by two wins, while Feurs has drawn and won in their last two matches. The confidence grade for this matchup is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Lyon Duchere and Feurs expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.53
Lyon Duchere and Feurs attack and defence ratings
Lyon Duchere
Feurs
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Cheminots Paray vs Villefranche β team news & stats
- Pontivy GSI vs TA Rennes β team news & stats
- Saint-Omer v Vire β match page
- VitrΓ© vs Saint-Pierre Milizac β team news & stats
- Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC
- Cournon vs Chassieu DΓ©cines
- Le Touquet v Avranches β match page
- Racing BesanΓ§on vs APM Metz β team news & stats
Lyon Duchere vs Feurs markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Feurs | 52.0% | 1.92 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.4% | 1.46 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.6% | 1.48 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 77.2% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.0% | 2.09 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Lyon Duchere | 25.2% |
| Draw | 22.8% | |
| Feurs | 52.0% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 68.4% |
| Under 2.5 | 31.6% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 67.6% |
| No | 32.4% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 48.0% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 74.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Feurs win | 31.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.5% | |
| Loss | 48.0% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 9.7% |
| 1-2 | 9.2% | |
| 2-2 | 6.6% |
Lyon Duchere vs Feurs stats
Lyon Duchere and Feurs recent form
| LWW | |
| DW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 3 completed matches.