Marseille Endoume vs Toulon
Garuda Lions Prediction: Toulon
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Marseille Endoume vs Toulon overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Marseille Endoume vs Toulon
| Probability | Marseille Endoume | Draw | Toulon |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Toulon
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
Marseille Endoume vs Toulon match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Marseille Endoume faces Toulon with a probability model indicating a 23% chance of a Marseille Endoume victory, a 24% likelihood of a draw, and a 53% chance for Toulon to win. The most likely scoreline projected by the model is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 10%.
The model suggests a high potential for goals, with a 61% probability for over 2.5 goals and the same percentage for both teams to score. Expected goals are calculated at 1.23 for Marseille Endoume and 1.93 for Toulon, reflecting a competitive match ahead. The confidence grade for this forecast is marked as C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Marseille Endoume and Toulon expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.15
Marseille Endoume and Toulon attack and defence ratings
Marseille Endoume
Toulon
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
Marseille Endoume vs Toulon markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Toulon | 52.6% | 1.90 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% | 1.63 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Marseille Endoume | 23.2% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Toulon | 52.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% |
| No | 38.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Toulon win | 31.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-2 | 7.9% |
Marseille Endoume vs Toulon stats
Marseille Endoume and Toulon recent form
| Marseille Endoume | no matches on record |
| Toulon | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.