Seyssinet-Pariset
vs
Nimes
Garuda Lions Prediction: Nimes
0 β 1 Predicted score Β· 12% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.74 vs 0.88.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Seyssinet-Pariset vs Nimes overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Seyssinet-Pariset vs Nimes
| Probability | Seyssinet-Pariset | Draw | Nimes |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 17.6% | 25.7% | 56.7% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 17.6% | 25.7% | 56.7% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Nimes
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.74 vs 0.88.
Seyssinet-Pariset vs Nimes match preview
Seyssinet-Pariset will face Nimes in the Coupe de France on November 15, 2026. According to our model, Seyssinet-Pariset has an 18% chance of winning, while Nimes is favored with a 57% probability. The most likely scoreline is 0-1, occurring at a rate of 12%. Both teams have a 49% chance of scoring, and the expected goals for Seyssinet-Pariset stand at 0.88, compared to Nimes' 1.74.
Recent form shows Seyssinet-Pariset with a loss followed by a draw, while Nimes' recent performance data is not available. The confidence grade for this match is rated as C, indicating moderate certainty in the predictions made by our model.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Seyssinet-Pariset and Nimes expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.62
Seyssinet-Pariset and Nimes attack and defence ratings
Seyssinet-Pariset
Nimes
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
Seyssinet-Pariset vs Nimes markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Nimes | 56.7% | 1.76 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Under 2.5 | 51.3% | 1.95 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | No | 50.7% | 1.97 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 82.4% | 1.21 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 43.3% | 2.31 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Seyssinet-Pariset | 17.6% |
| Draw | 25.7% | |
| Nimes | 56.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 48.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 51.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 49.3% |
| No | 50.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 43.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.3% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 82.4% | |
| Handicap -1 | Nimes win | 32.7% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 24.1% | |
| Loss | 43.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 12.2% |
| 0-1 | 11.6% | |
| 0-2 | 11.1% |
Seyssinet-Pariset vs Nimes stats
Seyssinet-Pariset and Nimes recent form
| LD | |
| Nimes | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 2 completed matches.