Coupe de France · ·1/128-finals

Senlis vs St-Pryvé St-Hilaire

Garuda Lions Prediction: St-Pryvé St-Hilaire

1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability

  • WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
  • RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Senlis 23%
Draw 24%
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire 53%

Confidence: Low  ·  model-only, no market odds

Chance St-Pryvé St-Hilaire wins
53%
most likely outcome
Chance of a goal
95%
at least one goal in the match
Both teams score
61%
goals at both ends
Most likely score with our pick
1 – 2
10% of simulated outcomes

Senlis vs St-Pryvé St-Hilaire overview

Garuda Lions analysis: Senlis vs St-Pryvé St-Hilaire

model vs market on the 1X2
ProbabilitySenlisDrawSt-Pryvé St-Hilaire
Model23.2%24.2%52.6%
Market———
Final23.2%24.2%52.6%
Edge———

Confidence: Low

Why St-Pryvé St-Hilaire

  • Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.

Senlis vs St-Pryvé St-Hilaire match preview

In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Senlis faces St-Pryvé St-Hilaire with probabilities indicating a competitive encounter. According to our model, Senlis has a 23% chance of winning, while St-Pryvé St-Hilaire is favored with a 53% probability. The likelihood of a draw stands at 24%. The expected goals for Senlis is 1.23, compared to 1.93 for St-Pryvé St-Hilaire, suggesting a potential edge for the visitors.

Our model predicts a most likely scoreline of 1-2, occurring with a 10% probability. Additionally, there is a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals being scored, and both teams are also expected to score with a similar probability of 61%. The confidence grade for this forecast is C, indicating a moderate level of certainty in these predictions.

Scoreline probability

model grid

Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.

Senlis ↓ / St-Pryvé St-Hi → 0 1 2 3 4+ 0 7% 8% 1 11% 10% 6% 2 6% 6% 3 4+

Goal probability

Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.

1+ goals 95%
2+ goals 83%
3+ goals 61%
No goals 5%

Senlis and St-Pryvé St-Hilaire expected goals

Senlis 1.23
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire 1.93

Total expected goals: 3.15

Senlis and St-Pryvé St-Hilaire attack and defence ratings

Senlis

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 1.00 +0%

St-Pryvé St-Hilaire

Attack 1.00 +0%
Defence 1.00 +0%

Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.

Other 1/128-finals fixtures

Coupe de France

Senlis vs St-Pryvé St-Hilaire markets

Best value

the model's strongest selection per market
MarketModel pickProbabilityFair oddsEdgeBest price
1X2 St-Pryvé St-Hilaire 52.6% 1.90 — —
Over/Under 2.5 Over 2.5 61.0% 1.64 — —
Both teams to score Yes 61.4% 1.63 — —
Double chance X2 (draw or away) 76.8% 1.30 — —
Handicap -1 Loss 47.4% 2.11 — —

Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.

All probabilities

all probabilities from one model grid
MarketSelectionProbability
1X2Senlis23.2%
Draw24.2%
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire52.6%
Over/Under 2.5Over 2.561.0%
Under 2.539.0%
Both teams to scoreYes61.4%
No38.6%
Double chance1X (home or draw)47.4%
12 (either side)75.8%
X2 (draw or away)76.8%
Handicap -1St-Pryvé St-Hilaire win31.0%
Push (exactly one goal)21.6%
Loss47.4%
Correct score (top 3)1-111.1%
1-29.7%
0-27.9%

Senlis vs St-Pryvé St-Hilaire stats

Senlis and St-Pryvé St-Hilaire recent form

newest first
Senlis no matches on record
St-Pryvé St-Hilaire no matches on record

W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.

Senlis vs St-Pryvé St-Hilaire head-to-head

No recent meetings on record

Our head-to-head history covers these clubs' top-flight matches from 2014 onwards — these two simply haven't crossed paths in that window (newly promoted sides and cross-division pairings are the usual reason). The prediction doesn't rely on H2H: it is built from each team's current expected-goals ratings.

Senlis vs St-Pryvé St-Hilaire odds

No bookmaker odds yet

Bookmakers usually price a fixture ~14 days before kickoff. We record snapshots twice a day, so the comparison table and price movement will appear here as soon as the market opens. Until then every probability on this page is model-only.

Prediction snapshot 2 St-Pryvé St-Hilaire Predicted score 1 – 2 Low Bet Now
v Bet Now