Pays Neslois
vs
Furiani-Agliani
Garuda Lions Prediction: Furiani-Agliani
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 8% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.22 vs 1.67.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Pays Neslois vs Furiani-Agliani overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Pays Neslois vs Furiani-Agliani
| Probability | Pays Neslois | Draw | Furiani-Agliani |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 28.5% | 21.9% | 49.6% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 28.5% | 21.9% | 49.6% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Furiani-Agliani
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.22 vs 1.67.
Pays Neslois vs Furiani-Agliani match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Pays Neslois faces Furiani-Agliani, with kickoff scheduled for November 15, 2026. According to our model, Furiani-Agliani holds a 50% probability of winning, while Pays Neslois has a 29% chance, and a draw stands at 22%. The expected goals for Pays Neslois is 1.67, while Furiani-Agliani is projected at 2.22, indicating a potential advantage for the latter.
Our model suggests a most likely scoreline of 1-2, occurring at an 8% probability. The likelihood of over 2.5 goals in the match is 74%, and both teams scoring is estimated at 73%. Recent form for Pays Neslois is not available, while Furiani-Agliani recently lost a match. The confidence grade for this forecast is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Pays Neslois and Furiani-Agliani expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.89
Pays Neslois and Furiani-Agliani attack and defence ratings
Pays Neslois
Furiani-Agliani
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
Pays Neslois vs Furiani-Agliani markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Furiani-Agliani | 49.6% | 2.02 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.5% | 1.34 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 73.1% | 1.37 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 78.1% | 1.28 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 50.4% | 1.98 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Pays Neslois | 28.5% |
| Draw | 21.9% | |
| Furiani-Agliani | 49.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 74.5% |
| Under 2.5 | 25.5% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 73.1% |
| No | 26.9% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 50.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 78.1% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 71.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Furiani-Agliani win | 30.3% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 19.3% | |
| Loss | 50.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-2 | 8.4% |
| 1-1 | 8.4% | |
| 2-2 | 7.0% |
Pays Neslois vs Furiani-Agliani stats
Pays Neslois and Furiani-Agliani recent form
| Pays Neslois | no matches on record |
| L |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 1 completed matches.