Rhone-Crussol vs Fréjus St-Raphaël
Garuda Lions Prediction: Fréjus St-Raphaël
1 – 2 Predicted score · 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Rhone-Crussol vs Fréjus St-Raphaël overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Rhone-Crussol vs Fréjus St-Raphaël
| Probability | Rhone-Crussol | Draw | Fréjus St-Raphaël |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Market | — | — | — |
| Final | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Edge | — | — | — |
Why Fréjus St-Raphaël
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
Rhone-Crussol vs Fréjus St-Raphaël match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Rhone-Crussol faces Fréjus St-Raphaël with a predicted win probability of 23% for Rhone-Crussol, 24% for a draw, and 53% for Fréjus St-Raphaël. The most likely scoreline is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 10%. Both teams are expected to contribute to an engaging match, with a 61% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 61% probability that both teams will score.
The expected goals for Rhone-Crussol stand at 1.23, while Fréjus St-Raphaël is forecasted to achieve 1.93. With a confidence grade of C, the match is anticipated to be competitive, showcasing the potential for multiple goals and an exciting contest between the two sides.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Rhone-Crussol and Fréjus St-Raphaël expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.15
Rhone-Crussol and Fréjus St-Raphaël attack and defence ratings
Rhone-Crussol
Fréjus St-Raphaël
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
Rhone-Crussol vs Fréjus St-Raphaël markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Fréjus St-Raphaël | 52.6% | 1.90 | — | — |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | — | — |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% | 1.63 | — | — |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | 1.30 | — | — |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | — | — |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Rhone-Crussol | 23.2% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| Fréjus St-Raphaël | 52.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% |
| No | 38.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | Fréjus St-Raphaël win | 31.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-2 | 7.9% |
Rhone-Crussol vs Fréjus St-Raphaël stats
Rhone-Crussol and Fréjus St-Raphaël recent form
| Rhone-Crussol | no matches on record |
| Fréjus St-Raphaël | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.