Saint-Omer
vs
Vire
Garuda Lions Prediction: Vire
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.81 vs 1.15.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Saint-Omer vs Vire overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Saint-Omer vs Vire
| Probability | Saint-Omer | Draw | Vire |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.1% | 25.2% | 51.6% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 23.1% | 25.2% | 51.6% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Vire
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.81 vs 1.15.
Saint-Omer vs Vire match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Saint-Omer faces Vire with a kickoff scheduled for November 14, 2026. According to our model, Vire holds a 52% probability of winning, while Saint-Omer stands at 23%, and a draw is estimated at 25%. The expected goals for Saint-Omer are 1.15, compared to Vire's 1.81, indicating a potential advantage for Vire in offensive performance.
The most likely scoreline predicted by our model is 1-2, occurring at a rate of 10%. Additionally, there is a 57% probability of over 2.5 goals in the match, and both teams scoring is estimated at 58%. Saint-Omer's recent form shows a draw, while Vire's form is not available for analysis. The confidence grade for this matchup is C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Saint-Omer and Vire expected goals
Total expected goals: 2.96
Saint-Omer and Vire attack and defence ratings
Saint-Omer
Vire
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Lyon Duchere v Feurs β match page
- Cheminots Paray vs Villefranche β team news & stats
- Pontivy GSI vs TA Rennes β team news & stats
- VitrΓ© vs Saint-Pierre Milizac β team news & stats
- Caen PTT vs Chambly Thelle FC
- Cournon vs Chassieu DΓ©cines
- Le Touquet v Avranches β match page
- Racing BesanΓ§on vs APM Metz β team news & stats
Saint-Omer vs Vire markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Vire | 51.6% | 1.94 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.8% | 1.76 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.3% | 1.72 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.9% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 48.4% | 2.07 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Saint-Omer | 23.1% |
| Draw | 25.2% | |
| Vire | 51.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 56.8% |
| Under 2.5 | 43.2% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 58.3% |
| No | 41.7% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 48.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 74.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.9% | |
| Handicap -1 | Vire win | 29.6% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 22.1% | |
| Loss | 48.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.9% |
| 1-2 | 9.8% | |
| 0-2 | 8.5% |
Saint-Omer vs Vire stats
Saint-Omer and Vire recent form
| D | |
| Vire | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 1 completed matches.