St Sebastien vs La Baule-Le Pouliguen
Garuda Lions Prediction: La Baule-Le Pouliguen
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 10% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
St Sebastien vs La Baule-Le Pouliguen overview
Garuda Lions analysis: St Sebastien vs La Baule-Le Pouliguen
| Probability | St Sebastien | Draw | La Baule-Le Pouliguen |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 23.2% | 24.2% | 52.6% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why La Baule-Le Pouliguen
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 1.93 vs 1.23.
St Sebastien vs La Baule-Le Pouliguen match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, St Sebastien faces La Baule-Le Pouliguen with a kickoff scheduled for November 14, 2026. According to our model, La Baule-Le Pouliguen holds a 53% probability of winning, while St Sebastien stands at 23% and a draw is at 24%. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2, occurring with a 10% probability.
The expected goals for St Sebastien are 1.23, while La Baule-Le Pouliguen is projected to score 1.93. Additionally, there is a 61% likelihood of over 2.5 goals being scored in the match, and both teams are also expected to score, with a 61% probability for that outcome as well. The confidence grade for this forecast is rated as C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
St Sebastien and La Baule-Le Pouliguen expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.15
St Sebastien and La Baule-Le Pouliguen attack and defence ratings
St Sebastien
La Baule-Le Pouliguen
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- VendΓ©e Fontenay vs Clermont Foot
- Choisy au Bac v Caen β match page
- Chalon v Hauts Lyonnais β match page
- Croix Football IC vs Thaon
- Le PoirΓ© sur Vie vs USSA Vertou β team news & stats
- Cheruy vs Bourg-en-bresse 01 β team news & stats
- Koetzingue vs Biesheim
- Lyon Duchere v Feurs β match page
St Sebastien vs La Baule-Le Pouliguen markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | La Baule-Le Pouliguen | 52.6% | 1.90 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% | 1.64 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% | 1.63 | β | β |
| Double chance | X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 47.4% | 2.11 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | St Sebastien | 23.2% |
| Draw | 24.2% | |
| La Baule-Le Pouliguen | 52.6% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 61.0% |
| Under 2.5 | 39.0% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 61.4% |
| No | 38.6% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 47.4% |
| 12 (either side) | 75.8% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.8% | |
| Handicap -1 | La Baule-Le Pouliguen win | 31.0% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 21.6% | |
| Loss | 47.4% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 11.1% |
| 1-2 | 9.7% | |
| 0-2 | 7.9% |
St Sebastien vs La Baule-Le Pouliguen stats
St Sebastien and La Baule-Le Pouliguen recent form
| St Sebastien | no matches on record |
| La Baule-Le Pouliguen | no matches on record |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 0 completed matches.