Stade Bordelais
vs
Mazeres
Garuda Lions Prediction: Mazeres
1 β 2 Predicted score Β· 9% model probability
- WhyHigher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.09 vs 1.35.
- RiskNo bookmaker prices recorded yet, so this pick has not been checked against the market.
Stade Bordelais vs Mazeres overview
Garuda Lions analysis: Stade Bordelais vs Mazeres
| Probability | Stade Bordelais | Draw | Mazeres |
|---|---|---|---|
| Model | 23.5% | 22.8% | 53.7% |
| Market | β | β | β |
| Final | 23.5% | 22.8% | 53.7% |
| Edge | β | β | β |
Why Mazeres
- Higher expected-goals rate in this fixture: 2.09 vs 1.35.
Stade Bordelais vs Mazeres match preview
In the upcoming Coupe de France match, Stade Bordelais faces Mazeres with a probability model indicating a 23% chance of victory for Stade Bordelais, a 23% likelihood of a draw, and a 54% chance for Mazeres to win. The expected goals for Stade Bordelais stand at 1.35, while Mazeres has a higher expectation of 2.09 goals. The most likely scoreline predicted is 1-2 in favor of Mazeres, occurring at a 9% probability.
The model also suggests a strong likelihood of a high-scoring game, with a 67% chance of over 2.5 goals and a 66% probability that both teams will score. Recent form shows Mazeres coming off a loss followed by a win, while Stade Bordelais's recent performance data is not available. The confidence grade for this analysis is marked as C.
Scoreline probability
Every scoreline the model gives this fixture, 0 to 4+ goals a side. Darker means likelier.
Goal probability
Chance of the match reaching each goal total, from the same grid.
Stade Bordelais and Mazeres expected goals
Total expected goals: 3.44
Stade Bordelais and Mazeres attack and defence ratings
Stade Bordelais
Mazeres
Attack is goals scored relative to the league average (1.00); defence is goals conceded relative to that average, so a lower defence number is better. Green means better than the league, amber worse.
Other 1/128-finals fixtures
- Avenir Foot LozΓ¨re v Entente Crest-Aouste β match page
- Lannion v Guingamp β match page
- Bressuire vs Challans β team news & stats
- Chauny v Le Pays du Valois β match page
- Brive vs AngoulΓͺme β team news & stats
- Boulazac v Anglet Genets β match page
- CPB Brequigny vs MontluΓ§on
- Claira/Laurent vs Puissalicon
Stade Bordelais vs Mazeres markets
Best value
| Market | Model pick | Probability | Fair odds | Edge | Best price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Mazeres | 53.7% | 1.86 | β | β |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.7% | 1.50 | β | β |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.7% | 1.52 | β | β |
| Double chance | 12 (either side) | 77.2% | 1.30 | β | β |
| Handicap -1 | Loss | 46.3% | 2.16 | β | β |
Fair odds = 1 / probability, the break-even price implied by the model. Best price is the top bookmaker quote on the 1X2 pick.
All probabilities
| Market | Selection | Probability |
|---|---|---|
| 1X2 | Stade Bordelais | 23.5% |
| Draw | 22.8% | |
| Mazeres | 53.7% | |
| Over/Under 2.5 | Over 2.5 | 66.7% |
| Under 2.5 | 33.3% | |
| Both teams to score | Yes | 65.7% |
| No | 34.3% | |
| Double chance | 1X (home or draw) | 46.3% |
| 12 (either side) | 77.2% | |
| X2 (draw or away) | 76.5% | |
| Handicap -1 | Mazeres win | 32.8% |
| Push (exactly one goal) | 20.9% | |
| Loss | 46.3% | |
| Correct score (top 3) | 1-1 | 10.0% |
| 1-2 | 9.5% | |
| 0-2 | 7.0% |
Stade Bordelais vs Mazeres stats
Stade Bordelais and Mazeres recent form
| Stade Bordelais | no matches on record |
| LW |
W = win, D = draw, L = loss, in each team's last 2 completed matches.